R. Suarez Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Cajamarca

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Cajamarca · Position: Defender.

Next: FC Cajamarca v Alianza Atletico · Primera División · Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Alianza Atletico allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

R. Suarez (FC Cajamarca, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (166 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga 1: 2.17. Started 2 of 2. Next: FC Cajamarca v Alianza Atletico, Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

R. Suarez has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across two appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 40th percentile of 337 qualifying Liga 1 players.

Suarez has one yellow card in two appearances in 2026.

R. Suarez (FC Cajamarca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. Suarez is a defender at FC Cajamarca, with two appearances and 166 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across two appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 40th percentile of 337 qualifying Liga 1 players. R. Suarez has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 6% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (166 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2026, and 0.54 fouls per 90 in Liga 1. Next up: FC Cajamarca v Alianza Atletico, Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primera División). Alianza Atletico allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
166
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Liga 1 minutes available (166 of 2880).

Liga 1 only: 2 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.

R. Suarez Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, defender

StatR. Suarezvs defenders
Tacklesper 902.17—
Interceptionsper 900.54—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 903.80—
Duel win rate70.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.54—
Cardsper 900.54—
Passesper 9030.36—
Pass accuracy87.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 166 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranks appear once R. Suarez reaches 216 minutes in Liga 1.

Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, defender

R. Suarez — season figures, Liga 1 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once R. Suarez has 216+ minutes in Liga 1 this season (166 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisR. SuarezMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.68—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.540.33—
Passingpasses p9030.36accuracy 87.5%36.69—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.00—
Duelsduels won p903.80win rate 70.0%3.49—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.712.60—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.081.00—

Where That Sits in Liga 1

Liga 1 2026: this player is in the 40th percentile of 337 qualifying players by Impact per match.-2.69.6

1.6 per match — 40th percentile of 337 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02@ Sporting Cristal900000015.30.5
2026-10-28v UTC Cajamarca7600001306.32.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: R. Suarez’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for R. Suarez’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does R. Suarez average per 90?
R. Suarez averages 2.17 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (166 minutes).
How many goals and assists does R. Suarez have this season?
This season R. Suarez has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (166 minutes played).
Does R. Suarez start every game?
R. Suarez started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is R. Suarez’s TACTIX Impact rating?
R. Suarez averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.