Ryan Trevitt
Ryan Trevitt (Exeter City, midfielder) had 5 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2023/24 (1785 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.48. Started 21 of 22.
Key facts
As of 22 December 2023: A midfielder for Exeter City, Ryan Trevitt has 19 appearances (1518 minutes) in League One 2023/24.
As of 22 December 2023: In 2023/24 Ryan Trevitt has five goals, one assist and 22 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 22 December 2023: Ryan Trevitt averages 3.3 Impact a match over 19 games in League One matches — 85th percentile among the 552 League One players who qualify.
Ryan Trevitt (Exeter City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 22 appearances, and scored five goals and one assist in 22 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ryan Trevitt is a midfielder at Exeter City, with 19 appearances and 1518 minutes in League One 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 19 appearances in League One matches, the 85th percentile of 552 qualifying League One players. Ryan Trevitt has started 21 of 22 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 37% of the League One minutes available to him (1518 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.34 key passes per 90 at home (1006 minutes) against 0.58 away (779 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.01 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1785 minutes) versus 1.19 across every season on record (3783 minutes).
By the numbers
Ryan Trevitt recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 3.8, 7.2, 4.8, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.53 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 21 of 22 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 37% of the League One minutes available (1518 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.01 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1785 minutes) · 1.19 across every season on record (3783 minutes).
League One only: 19 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Ryan Trevitt stats per 90 · League One 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Ryan Trevitt | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.15 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.66 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1518 minutes in League One 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-21 to 2023-12-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League One 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ryan Trevitt | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.48on target 52.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.15accuracy 80.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 42.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.97win rate 48.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.53 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
3.3 per match — 85th percentile of 552 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-22 | @ Cambridge United | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-12-16 | @ Stevenage | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2023-12-09 | v Port Vale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.2 | Match → |
| 2023-11-28 | v Shrewsbury | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2023-11-25 | @ Bolton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2023-11-11 | @ Fleetwood Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2023-10-31 | v Middlesbrough | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 9.4 | Match → | |
| 2023-10-28 | v Lincoln | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2023-10-24 | @ Derby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2023-10-21 | v Wigan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.34 at home (1006 min), 0.58 away (779 min); Shots 1.70 at home (1006 min), 1.16 away (779 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Ryan Trevitt’s record for that season. See Ryan Trevitt’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Ryan Trevitt average per 90?
- Ryan Trevitt averages 1.48 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2023/24 (1518 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ryan Trevitt have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Ryan Trevitt had 5 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances (1785 minutes played).
- Did Ryan Trevitt start regularly in 2023/24?
- Ryan Trevitt started 21 of 22 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ryan Trevitt’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Ryan Trevitt averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 22 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.