Raphael Gschösser Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for WSG Wattens

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: WSG Wattens · Position: Midfielder.

Next: WSG Wattens v Austria Vienna · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT · Austria Vienna allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Raphael Gschösser (WSG Wattens, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (40 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.25. Started 1 of 3. Next: WSG Wattens v Austria Vienna, Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT.

Raphael Gschösser (WSG Wattens) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Raphael Gschösser is a midfielder at WSG Wattens, with three appearances and 40 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across three appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 16th percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players. Raphael Gschösser has started 1 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 13 minutes. That is 4% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (40 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.9, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Next up: WSG Wattens v Austria Vienna, Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT (Bundesliga). Austria Vienna allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
40
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 13 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Bundesliga minutes available (40 of 990).

Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Raphael Gschösser Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

StatRaphael Gschösservs midfielders
Passesper 9029.25—
Pass accuracy84.6%—
Key passesper 902.25—
Shotsper 902.25—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 902.25—
Tacklesper 906.75—
Interceptionsper 902.25—
Fouls committedper 902.25—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 40 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Raphael Gschösser reaches 432 minutes in Bundesliga.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

Raphael Gschösser — season figures, Bundesliga 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Raphael Gschösser has 432+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (40 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisRaphael GschösserMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.25on target 0.0%0.99—
Scoringgoals p900.000.09—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.251.28—
Passingpasses p9029.25accuracy 84.6%35.33—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.25success 100.0%0.80—
Duelsduels won p909.00win rate 80.0%4.68—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p9011.252.90—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.251.07—

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 16th percentile of 236 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.6

1.3 per match — 16th percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-18@ Wolfsberger AC sub2100000307.23.1
2026-09-02@ Austria Vienna700001006.70.9
2026-08-28@ Austria Lustenau sub1200100006.3-0.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Raphael Gschösser: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from -0.1 on 2026-08-28 to 3.1 on 2026-10-18.2026-08-282026-10-18

TACTIX Model: Raphael Gschösser’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Raphael Gschösser’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Raphael Gschösser average per 90?
Raphael Gschösser averages 2.25 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (40 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Raphael Gschösser have this season?
This season Raphael Gschösser has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (40 minutes played).
Does Raphael Gschösser start every game?
Raphael Gschösser started 1 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 13 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Raphael Gschösser’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Raphael Gschösser averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.