Reggie Watson

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chelsea

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Chelsea v Tottenham · Premier League · Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 BST · Tottenham allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Reggie Watson (Chelsea, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (45 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Cup: 0.00. Started 1 of 1. Next: Chelsea v Tottenham, Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 9 September 2026: A midfielder for Chelsea, Reggie Watson has one appearance (45 minutes) in the League Cup 2026/27.

As of 9 September 2026: Reggie Watson averages 2.2 Impact a match over one game in League Cup matches — 48th percentile among the 1686 League Cup players who qualify.

As of 9 September 2026: Of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), Reggie Watson started 1, playing 45 minutes on average.

Reggie Watson (Chelsea) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 September 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Reggie Watson is a midfielder at Chelsea, with one appearance and 45 minutes in the League Cup 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across one appearance in League Cup matches, the 48th percentile of 1686 qualifying League Cup players. Reggie Watson has started 1 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes.

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in one appearance in 2026/27, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in the League Cup. Next up: Chelsea v Tottenham, Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 BST (Premier League). Tottenham allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 45 minutes per appearance.

League Cup only: 1 app · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.

Reggie Watson stats per 90 · League Cup 2026/27, midfielder

StatReggie Watsonvs midfielders
Passesper 9058.00—
Pass accuracy93.1%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 904.00—
Interceptionsper 906.00—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 902.00—

Per 90 minutes over 45 minutes in League Cup 2026/27. Ranks appear once Reggie Watson reaches 180 minutes in League Cup.

Profile radar · League Cup 2026/27, midfielder

Reggie Watson — season figures, League Cup 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Reggie Watson has 180+ minutes in League Cup this season (45 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisReggie WatsonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.86—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.46—
Passingpasses p9058.00accuracy 93.1%37.57—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.50—
Duelsduels won p906.00win rate 42.9%4.29—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p9010.002.50—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.001.00—

Where that sits in the League Cup

League Cup 2026/27: this player is in the 48th percentile of 1686 qualifying players by Impact per match.-5.417.4

2.2 per match — 48th percentile of 1686 qualifying League Cup players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-09v Leeds450000026.22.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Reggie Watson’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Reggie Watson’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Reggie Watson average per 90?
Reggie Watson averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in League Cup 2026/27 (45 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Reggie Watson have this season?
This season Reggie Watson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (45 minutes played).
Does Reggie Watson start every game?
Reggie Watson started 1 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Reggie Watson’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Reggie Watson averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.