Reinier 2022/23 Stats
Played for Girona in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
Reinier (Girona, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2022/23 (581 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.24. Started 4 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Reinier has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 17 appearances in La Liga matches, the 28th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players.
In 2022/23, Reinier has been shown one yellow card across 17 appearances.
Reinier (Girona) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 17 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Reinier is a midfielder at Girona, with 17 appearances and 581 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 17 appearances in La Liga matches, the 28th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players. Reinier has started 4 of 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 17% of the La Liga minutes available to him (581 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.90 shots per 90 at home (299 minutes) against 1.60 away (282 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.93 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (581 minutes) versus 1.25 across every season on record (5103 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 4.8, 0.7, 2.2, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.46 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 17 appearances, 13 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 17% of the La Liga minutes available (581 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.93 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (581 minutes) · 1.25 across every season on record (5103 minutes).
La Liga only: 17 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Reinier Stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Reinier | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.63 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 581 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-04 to 2023-06-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Reinier | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.24on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.08 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.63accuracy 80.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.39success 64.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.58win rate 45.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.48 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.62 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
1.8 per match — 28th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico-MG | 35 | 7 | 3 | 1.05 | 1.50 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Atletico-MG | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Granada CF | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.70 | 1.26 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Frosinone | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.32 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Girona | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.93 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Borussia Dortmund | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.4 |
| 2020/21 | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2019/20 | Flamengo | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 1.71 | 9.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-04 | @ Osasuna sub | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2023-05-28 | v Real Betis | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2023-05-20 | v Villarreal sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Real Sociedad sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-05-04 | v Mallorca | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-05-01 | @ Sevilla sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-04-25 | v Real Madrid sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.7 | |
| 2023-04-22 | @ Valladolid sub | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2023-03-18 | @ Rayo Vallecano sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2023-03-04 | @ Getafe sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.90 at home (299 min), 0.96 away (282 min); Shots 0.90 at home (299 min), 1.60 away (282 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Reinier’s record for that season. See Reinier’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Reinier average per 90?
- Reinier averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (581 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Reinier have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Reinier had 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (581 minutes played).
- Did Reinier start regularly in 2022/23?
- Reinier started 4 of 17 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Reinier’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Reinier averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 17 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.