Renzo Sánchez Stats
Club: Juventud · Position: Midfielder.
Renzo Sánchez (Juventud, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026 (481 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 0.91. Started 7 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Renzo Sánchez has six appearances and 394 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 as a midfielder for Juventud.
Sánchez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 27th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
Renzo Sánchez (Juventud) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across eight appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Renzo Sánchez is a midfielder at Juventud, with six appearances and 394 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 27th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. Renzo Sánchez has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 73% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (394 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.2, 0.4, 2.0, 1.8 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 73% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (394 of 540).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
Renzo Sánchez Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Renzo Sánchez | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 27.18 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 73.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 394 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranks appear once Renzo Sánchez reaches 439 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle3 of 8
- 1+ foul committed1 of 8
- Scored1 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-06 to 2026-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once Renzo Sánchez has 439+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (394 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Renzo Sánchez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.91on target 25.0% | 0.99 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | 1.27 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.18accuracy 73.9% | 38.23 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 42.9% | 0.63 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.28win rate 37.0% | 4.79 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.91 | 2.74 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.46 | 1.27 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
1.7 per match — 27th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | @ Cienciano sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-05-21 | @ Puerto Cabello | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Independiente Medellin | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-03-06 | v Independiente Medellin | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2026-02-26 | @ Club Guarani | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-02-19 | v Club Guarani | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-02-13 | @ Universidad Catolica | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-02-06 | v Universidad Catolica | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: Renzo Sánchez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Renzo Sánchez average per 90?
- Renzo Sánchez averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (394 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Renzo Sánchez have this season?
- This season Renzo Sánchez has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (481 minutes played).
- Does Renzo Sánchez start every game?
- Renzo Sánchez started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Renzo Sánchez get booked?
- Renzo Sánchez was booked in 0 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.