Robin Tranberg Stats
Club: Varbergs BoIS FC · Position: Midfielder.
Robin Tranberg (Varbergs BoIS FC, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2023 (1519 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 0.77. Started 19 of 24.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Robin Tranberg has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 24 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 20th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Tranberg has nine yellow cards and one red card in 24 appearances in 2023.
Robin Tranberg (Varbergs BoIS FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 24 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 24 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Robin Tranberg is a midfielder at Varbergs BoIS FC, with 24 appearances and 1519 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 24 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 20th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Robin Tranberg has started 19 of 24 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 56% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1519 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.23 shots per 90 at home (656 minutes) against 0.42 away (863 minutes), all competitions 2023.
By the numbers
Shots per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (459 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.77 in 2023.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.2, 1.9, 1.0, 2.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: nine yellow cards and one red card in 24 appearances in 2023, and 2.49 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 24 appearances, 5 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1519 of 2700).
Allsvenskan only: 24 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2023. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Robin Tranberg Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Robin Tranberg | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.05 | — | 31.57 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.6% | — | 78.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.95 | — | 0.78 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.20 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | — | 0.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.00 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.07 | — | 0.98 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.13 | — | 1.37 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.49 | — | 3.14 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.59 | — | 0.59 |
Per 90 minutes over 1519 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 459 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-07 to 2023-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Robin Tranberg | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.77on target 38.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.05accuracy 74.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 56.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.81win rate 45.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.25 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.08 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.7 per match — 20th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.95 | 1.7 |
| 2022 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.81 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.42 | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | v IFK Goteborg | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.8 | ||
| 2023-11-06 | @ IFK Norrkoping | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-10-28 | v Degerfors IF | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.9 | ||
| 2023-10-22 | @ Malmo FF | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-02 | @ IF Elfsborg | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-09-24 | v Hammarby FF | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.4 | ||
| 2023-09-16 | @ Sirius | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-09-03 | v IF Brommapojkarna | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.9 | |
| 2023-08-13 | @ BK Hacken | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | ||
| 2023-08-07 | v Mjallby AIF | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 1.10 at home (656 min), 0.83 away (863 min); Shots 1.23 at home (656 min), 0.42 away (863 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Robin Tranberg’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Robin Tranberg average per 90?
- Robin Tranberg averages 0.77 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023 (1519 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Robin Tranberg have this season?
- This season Robin Tranberg has 2 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances (1519 minutes played).
- Does Robin Tranberg start every game?
- Robin Tranberg started 19 of 24 appearances in 2023, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Robin Tranberg get booked?
- Robin Tranberg was booked in 5 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 9 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.