Rômulo
Rômulo (Avai, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2017 (587 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.45. Started 9 of 12.
Key facts
As of 1 November 2022: Rômulo is a forward at Avai, with 12 appearances and 587 minutes in Serie A 2017.
As of 1 November 2022: In 2017 Rômulo has one goal, no assists and 12 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 1 November 2022: Rômulo averages 1.4 Impact a match over 12 games in Serie A matches — 21st percentile among the 28 Serie A players who qualify.
Rômulo: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 12 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2017. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (1 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2017 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rômulo is a forward at Avai, with 12 appearances and 587 minutes in Serie A 2017. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the 21st percentile of 28 qualifying Serie A players. Rômulo has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2017 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 17% of the Serie A minutes available to him (587 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 shots on target per 90 at home (298 minutes) against 0.93 away (289 minutes), all competitions 2017.
By the numbers
Rômulo recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.9, 2.4, 2.5, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.4.
Season 2017 · all competitions
Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Serie A minutes available (587 of 3420).
Serie A only: 12 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2017. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Rômulo stats per 90 · Serie A 2017, forward
| Stat | Rômulo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.15 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.45 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 31.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.99 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 587 minutes in Serie A 2017. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-03-16 to 2022-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2017, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2017 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rômulo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.45on target 31.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.71 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 35.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.60win rate 41.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.45 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
1.4 per match — 21th percentile of 28 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2017. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-01 | v RB Bragantino2022 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-10-27 | @ Cuiaba2022 sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2022-10-23 | @ Palmeiras2022 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2022-10-16 | v Fluminense2022 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2022-06-19 | @ Fluminense2022 sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-05-22 | @ Atletico Paranaense2022 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-25 | v Goias2022 sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2018-04-18 | @ Goias2018 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2018-04-11 | v Goias2018 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10.6 | Match → |
| 2018-03-16 | v Fluminense2018 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2017 · all competitions: Shots 2.11 at home (298 min), 2.80 away (289 min); Shots on target 0.60 at home (298 min), 0.93 away (289 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Rômulo’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Rômulo average per 90?
- Rômulo averages 2.45 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2017 (587 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Rômulo have this season?
- This season Rômulo has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (587 minutes played).
- Does Rômulo start every game?
- Rômulo started 9 of 12 appearances in 2017, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Rômulo get booked?
- Rômulo was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.