Rui Silva
Rui Silva (Real Betis, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2022/23 (1980 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in La Liga: 2.55. Started 22 of 22.
Key facts
As of 29 April 2023: A goalkeeper for Real Betis, Rui Silva has 20 appearances (1800 minutes) in La Liga 2022/23.
As of 29 April 2023: Rui Silva averages 2.3 Impact a match over 20 games in La Liga matches — 49th percentile among the 378 La Liga players who qualify.
As of 29 April 2023: In 2022/23 Rui Silva averaged 2.71 saves per 90 over 1890 minutes; his career figure is 2.78 over 19116.
Rui Silva (Real Betis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 22 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Rui Silva is a goalkeeper at Real Betis, with 20 appearances and 1800 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in La Liga matches, the 49th percentile of 378 qualifying La Liga players. Rui Silva has started 22 of 22 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 53% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1800 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Rui Silva has saved 67.1% of the shots on target faced in La Liga 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.80 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 35.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.20 saves per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 3.18 away (990 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.71 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (1890 minutes) versus 2.78 across every season on record (19116 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.86 last season (630 minutes in La Liga) to 1.25 in 2022/23. Rui Silva recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 4.3, 1.0, 1.4, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 22 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 22 of 22 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 53% of the La Liga minutes available (1800 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.71 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (1890 minutes) · 2.78 across every season on record (19116 minutes).
La Liga only: 20 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Rui Silva stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, goalkeeper
| Stat | Rui Silva | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.55 | — | 2.00 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 67.1% | — | 70.0% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.25 | — | 0.86 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 35.0% | — | 28.6% |
| Passesper 90 | 29.45 | — | 25.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.7% | — | 70.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1800 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 630 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves6 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-04 to 2023-04-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2022/23, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Rui Silva | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.55 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.30 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 35.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 29.45accuracy 63.7% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.05 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.86 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
2.3 per match — 49th percentile of 378 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting CP | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 | 2.0 |
| 2026/27 | Portugal national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting CP | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2.37 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting CP | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.85 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Real Betis | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.24 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Real Betis | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.72 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Real Betis | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.59 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Real Betis | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Granada CF | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Granada CF | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.99 | 2.6 |
| 2018/19 | Granada CF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | @ Barcelona | 90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-25 | v Real Sociedad | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2023-04-22 | @ Osasuna | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-15 | v Espanyol | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-09 | v Cadiz | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2023-04-02 | @ Atletico Madrid | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2023-03-19 | v Mallorca | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2023-03-16 | v Manchester United | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-03-12 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2023-02-04 | v Celta Vigo | 90 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 2.20 at home (900 min), 3.18 away (990 min); Goals conceded 0.82 at home (990 min), 1.55 away (990 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Rui Silva’s record for that season. See Rui Silva’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Rui Silva average per 90?
- Rui Silva averages 2.55 saves per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (1800 minutes).
- What is Rui Silva’s save percentage?
- Rui Silva’s save percentage is 67.1% in La Liga 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Rui Silva have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Rui Silva had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1980 minutes played).
- Did Rui Silva start regularly in 2022/23?
- Rui Silva started 22 of 22 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.