S. Brebels
S. Brebels (Lokeren-Temse, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2024/25 (348 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 1.03. Started 4 of 4.
Key facts
As of 2 March 2025: A midfielder for Lokeren-Temse, S. Brebels has four appearances (348 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2024/25.
As of 2 March 2025: In 2024/25 S. Brebels has one goal, no assists and four appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 2 March 2025: S. Brebels averages 3.6 Impact a match over four games in Challenger Pro League matches — 70th percentile among the 10 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
S. Brebels (Lokeren-Temse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across four appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 March 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Brebels is a midfielder at Lokeren-Temse, with four appearances and 348 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across four appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 70th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. S. Brebels has started 4 of four appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 11% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (348 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (348 minutes) versus 1.02 across every season on record (2477 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 7.1, 3.7, 0.6, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2024/25, and 1.03 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (348 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (348 minutes) · 1.02 across every season on record (2477 minutes).
Challenger Pro League only: 4 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
S. Brebels stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | S. Brebels | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.26 | — | 42.94 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.7% | — | 82.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.78 | — | 0.69 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | — | 0.69 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.03 | — | 0.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.34 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.72 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.55 | — | 1.15 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | — | 0.80 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.34 |
Per 90 minutes over 348 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 786 minutes.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Challenger Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Brebels | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.78 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.26accuracy 85.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.36win rate 48.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.10 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | — | — |
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
3.6 per match — 70th percentile of 10 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lokeren-Temse | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0.40 | 1.27 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Lokeren-Temse | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.03 | 0.78 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | K. Lierse S.K. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.69 | 2.9 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-02 | @ KRC Genk II | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 7.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-01-28 | v AS Eupen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2024-11-03 | v KRC Genk II | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-10-27 | @ AS Eupen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is S. Brebels’s record for that season. See S. Brebels’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does S. Brebels average per 90?
- S. Brebels averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2024/25 (348 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Brebels have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 S. Brebels had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (348 minutes played).
- Did S. Brebels start regularly in 2024/25?
- S. Brebels started 4 of 4 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Brebels’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- S. Brebels averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 4 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.