Seko Fofana 2021/22 Stats
Played for Lens in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 7 May 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: Côte d'Ivoire.
Seko Fofana (Lens, midfielder) had 4 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 (1147 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.12. Started 13 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Seko Fofana has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across 13 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 84th percentile of 249 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Fofana had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, Seko Fofana has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
Seko Fofana (Lens) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 13 appearances, and scored four goals and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Seko Fofana is a midfielder at Lens, with 13 appearances and 1147 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 13 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 84th percentile of 249 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Seko Fofana has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 34% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1147 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.26 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1147 minutes) versus 1.21 across every season on record (7351 minutes).
By the numbers
Seko Fofana recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 5.4, 3.0, 3.1, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.71 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1147 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.26 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1147 minutes) · 1.21 across every season on record (7351 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 13 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Seko Fofana Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Seko Fofana | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.24 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.26 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.12 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1147 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-11-05 to 2022-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Seko Fofana | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.12on target 48.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.26 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.24accuracy 91.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.80success 56.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.77win rate 41.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.49 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
4 per match — 84th percentile of 249 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Porto | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2026/27 | Ivory Coast national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.53 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Rennes | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 1.48 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Ivory Coast national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Rennes | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | 1.39 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ettifaq | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 1.40 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Nassr | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Lens | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0.74 | 1.10 | 3.9 |
| 2021/22 | Lens | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.02 | 1.26 | 4.0 |
| 2020/21 | Lens | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | Udinese | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 2.29 | 2.0 |
| 2017/18 | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2022-05-08 | @ Reims | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | ||
| 2022-04-20 | v Montpellier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2022-03-19 | v Clermont Foot | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2022-02-27 | @ Angers | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-02-06 | @ Lorient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-01-15 | @ Saint Etienne | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2021-12-01 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.2 | |
| 2021-11-26 | v Angers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2021-11-05 | v Estac Troyes | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.23 at home (513 min), 1.28 away (634 min); Shots 2.28 at home (513 min), 1.99 away (634 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Seko Fofana’s record for that season. See Seko Fofana’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Seko Fofana average per 90?
- Seko Fofana averages 2.12 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2021/22 (1147 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Seko Fofana have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Seko Fofana had 4 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1147 minutes played).
- Did Seko Fofana start regularly in 2021/22?
- Seko Fofana started 13 of 13 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Seko Fofana’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Seko Fofana averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 13 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.