S. Grandsir 2022 Stats
Played for Los Angeles Galaxy in 2022 · Position: Forward.
S. Grandsir (Los Angeles Galaxy, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2022 (316 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.79. Started 4 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Grandsir has five appearances and 228 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022 as a forward for Los Angeles Galaxy.
Grandsir’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over five appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the second percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 2022, S. Grandsir has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.
S. Grandsir (Los Angeles Galaxy) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 March 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Grandsir is a forward at Los Angeles Galaxy, with five appearances and 228 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the second percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players. S. Grandsir has started 4 of seven appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 7% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (228 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.14 shots per 90 in 2022 (316 minutes) versus 1.43 across every season on record (3515 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.6, 0.5, 2.7, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 7 appearances, 3 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (228 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.14 shots per 90 in 2022 (316 minutes) · 1.43 across every season on record (3515 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
S. Grandsir Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2022, forward
| Stat | S. Grandsir | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.37 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 228 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed2 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-02-27 to 2023-03-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Grandsir | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.79on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.87accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.37success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.13win rate 54.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
1.1 per match — 2th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Caen | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.49 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Le Havre | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 2.24 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | Le Havre | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0.71 | 2.02 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 1.1 |
| 2022 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2019 | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 1.13 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | Monaco | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.96 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | Estac Troyes | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.62 | 1.03 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-13 | Metz v Le Havre sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-02-03 | Le Havre v Paris FC | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-06-18 | v Portland Timbers | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.5 | ||
| 2022-05-29 | v Austin | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | |
| 2022-04-17 | @ Chicago Fire | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2022-03-19 | v Orlando City SC sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-02-27 | v New York City FC sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is S. Grandsir’s record for that season. See S. Grandsir’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Grandsir average per 90?
- S. Grandsir averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022 (228 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Grandsir have in 2022?
- In 2022 S. Grandsir had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (316 minutes played).
- Did S. Grandsir start regularly in 2022?
- S. Grandsir started 4 of 7 appearances in 2022, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Grandsir’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- S. Grandsir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 7 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.