S. Gudjohnsen 2023 Stats
Played for IF Elfsborg in 2023 · Position: Forward.
S. Gudjohnsen (IF Elfsborg, forward) had 7 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances in 2023 (1695 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.42. Started 21 of 34.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Gudjohnsen has 30 appearances and 1636 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2023 as a forward for IF Elfsborg.
Gudjohnsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 30 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 23rd percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
In 2023, S. Gudjohnsen has been shown three yellow cards across 34 appearances.
S. Gudjohnsen (IF Elfsborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 34 appearances, and scored seven goals and one assist in 34 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Gudjohnsen is a forward at IF Elfsborg, with 30 appearances and 1636 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 30 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 23rd percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players. S. Gudjohnsen has started 21 of 34 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 61% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1636 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.88 shots per 90 at home (970 minutes) against 1.99 away (725 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.50 shots per 90 in 2023 (1695 minutes) versus 2.51 across every season on record (3296 minutes).
By the numbers
Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.26 last season (680 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.39 in 2023.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 0.2, 0.4, 4.3, 0.1 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 21 of 34 appearances, 13 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1636 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.50 shots per 90 in 2023 (1695 minutes) · 2.51 across every season on record (3296 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 30 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
S. Gudjohnsen Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2023, forward
| Stat | S. Gudjohnsen | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.40 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.42 | — | 2.78 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.66 | — | 1.06 |
| Shot accuracy | 27.3% | — | 38.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | — | 1.06 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | — | 0.26 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.05 | — | 1.72 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.83 | — | 0.66 |
Per 90 minutes over 1636 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 680 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-02 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Gudjohnsen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.42on target 27.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.94 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.94accuracy 64.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 36.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.62win rate 38.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.15 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.8 per match — 23th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | IF Elfsborg | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Hansa Rostock | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2022 | IF Elfsborg | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | IF Elfsborg | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2019 | Spezia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.97 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | Hansa Rostock v SC Paderborn 07 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-05-04 | Hansa Rostock v Karlsruher SC sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-04-21 | Hansa Rostock v FC Magdeburg sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-02-17 | Hansa Rostock v Hamburger SV sub | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2023-11-12 | @ Malmo FF sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-11-05 | v Degerfors IF sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-10-30 | @ IFK Goteborg sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.4 | ||
| 2023-10-23 | v AIK Stockholm sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-10-08 | @ IF Brommapojkarna | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-10-02 | v Varbergs BoIS FC | 85 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 2.88 at home (970 min), 1.99 away (725 min); Shots on target 0.93 at home (970 min), 0.50 away (725 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is S. Gudjohnsen’s record for that season. See S. Gudjohnsen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Gudjohnsen average per 90?
- S. Gudjohnsen averages 2.42 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023 (1636 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Gudjohnsen have in 2023?
- In 2023 S. Gudjohnsen had 7 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances (1695 minutes played).
- Did S. Gudjohnsen start regularly in 2023?
- S. Gudjohnsen started 21 of 34 appearances in 2023, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Gudjohnsen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- S. Gudjohnsen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 34 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.