S. Iyede Stats
Club: Vorskla Poltava · Position: Forward.
S. Iyede (Vorskla Poltava, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (256 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.70. Started 2 of 5.
S. Iyede (Vorskla Poltava) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Iyede is a forward at Vorskla Poltava, with five appearances and 256 minutes in the Premier League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across five appearances in Premier League matches, the 37th percentile of 385 qualifying Premier League players. S. Iyede has started 2 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 9% of the Premier League minutes available to him (256 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.5, 3.2, 3.6, -0.1 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Premier League minutes available (256 of 2880).
Premier League only: 5 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
S. Iyede Stats per 90 · Premier League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | S. Iyede | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.16 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 256 minutes in Premier League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-04-16 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Iyede | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.74accuracy 74.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.16success 81.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.92win rate 28.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.41 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.76 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
1.5 per match — 37th percentile of 385 qualifying Premier League players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Vorskla Poltava | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Chornomorets | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | AC Horsens | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | v Chornomorets | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-04-27 | v Veres Rivne | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-04-18 | v Oleksandria sub | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-08-31 | @ Karpaty sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-08-04 | v Shakhtar Donetsk sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2024-05-05 | Shakhtar Donetsk v Chornomorets2023/24 sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-05-01 | Chornomorets v Shakhtar Donetsk2023/24 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-11-27 | Dnipro-1 v Chornomorets2023/24 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-04-23 | AC Horsens v FC Midtjylland2022/23 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-04-16 | Lyngby v AC Horsens2022/23 sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Iyede’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Iyede average per 90?
- S. Iyede averages 0.70 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2024/25 (256 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Iyede have this season?
- This season S. Iyede has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (256 minutes played).
- Does S. Iyede start every game?
- S. Iyede started 2 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Iyede get booked?
- S. Iyede was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.