Stanley Mills
Stanley Mills (Everton, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (23 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Cup: 0.00. Started 0 of 2.
Key facts
As of 8 November 2022: A midfielder for Everton, Stanley Mills has two appearances (23 minutes) in the League Cup 2022/23.
As of 8 November 2022: Stanley Mills averages 1.0 Impact a match over two games in League Cup matches — 13th percentile among the 704 League Cup players who qualify.
As of 8 November 2022: Of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), Stanley Mills started 0, playing 12 minutes on average.
Stanley Mills (Everton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Stanley Mills is a midfielder at Everton, with two appearances and 23 minutes in the League Cup 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across two appearances in League Cup matches, the 13th percentile of 704 qualifying League Cup players. Stanley Mills has started 0 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 12 minutes.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 0 of 2 appearances, 2 from the bench · 12 minutes per appearance.
League Cup only: 2 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.
Stanley Mills stats per 90 · League Cup 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Stanley Mills | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.30 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 62.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 7.83 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.91 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 23 minutes in League Cup 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · League Cup 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Cup 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Stanley Mills | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.30accuracy 62.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.83win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 11.74 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the League Cup
1 per match — 13th percentile of 704 qualifying League Cup players (2+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Preston | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 1.69 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Oxford United | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford United | 46 | 3 | 4 | 0.74 | 1.25 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Oxford United | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.76 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Oxford United | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0.86 | 0.72 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-08 | @ Bournemouth sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-08-23 | @ Fleetwood Town sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is Stanley Mills’s record for that season. See Stanley Mills’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Stanley Mills average per 90?
- Stanley Mills averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in League Cup 2022/23 (23 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Stanley Mills have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Stanley Mills had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (23 minutes played).
- Did Stanley Mills start regularly in 2022/23?
- Stanley Mills started 0 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 12 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Stanley Mills’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Stanley Mills averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.