S. Nair Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Saint Etienne

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Saint Etienne · Position: Defender.

Next: Saint Etienne v Laval · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Laval allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Nair (Saint Etienne, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (900 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.10, higher than 31% of 86 defenders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Saint Etienne v Laval, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Nair has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 71st percentile of 352 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Nair had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, S. Nair has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.

S. Nair (Saint Etienne) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Nair is a defender at Saint Etienne, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 71st percentile of 352 qualifying Ligue 2 players. S. Nair has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 91% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (900 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.75 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.67 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes: 6.70 duels won per 90 — higher than 97% and a duel win rate of 71.3% — higher than 95%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.24 last season (1505 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.10 in 2026/27. S. Nair recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): Duels (elite, 97th percentile) and Passing (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (11th percentile) and Dribbling (19th percentile), against 86 Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 4.0, 1.1, -0.3, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.90 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Saint Etienne v Laval, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Laval allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): C. Vidal, A. Demouchy and A. Kerriou (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 91% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (900 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

S. Nair Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

StatS. Nairvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.10higher than 31%1.08
Interceptionsper 901.00higher than 28%1.38
Blocksper 900.70higher than 91%0.84
Duels wonper 906.70higher than 97%5.86
Duel win rate71.3%higher than 95%61.3%
Fouls committedper 900.90fewer than 68%1.61
Cardsper 900.10fewer than 73%0.24
Passesper 9062.40higher than 77%68.71
Pass accuracy91.2%higher than 92%88.3%

Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1505 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

S. Nair — radar against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Nair · Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisS. NairMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.60on target 16.7%0.4663rd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0035th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.100.5411th
Passingpasses p9062.40accuracy 91.2%51.3377th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.10success 50.0%0.2919th
Duelsduels won p906.70win rate 71.3%4.1897th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.803.0334th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.001.4326th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 71th percentile of 352 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.3

3 per match — 71th percentile of 352 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Saint Etienne10002.100.103.0
2025/26Guingamp19102.430.453.1
2024/25Guingamp17102.900.143.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Guingamp9000000006.32.5
2026-10-17@ RED Star FC 939000001107.74
2026-10-10v Rodez9000000006.91.1
2026-09-19@ Metz900020006.1-0.3
2026-09-12@ Dunkerque9000100106.51.8
2026-09-05v Montpellier9000100207.13.9
2026-08-31@ Dijon9000210007.36.1
2026-08-22v Grenoble9000000407.94.6
2026-08-14v Clermont Foot9000000106.91.9
2026-08-08@ Sochaux9000000207.94.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.75 at home (360 min), 0.67 away (540 min); Interceptions 0.75 at home (360 min), 1.17 away (540 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Nair: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.5 on 2026-08-08 to 2.5 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-082026-10-31

TACTIX Model: S. Nair’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Nair’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Nair average per 90?
S. Nair averages 1.10 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (900 minutes) — higher than 31% of 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does S. Nair have this season?
This season S. Nair has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (900 minutes played).
Does S. Nair start every game?
S. Nair started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Nair get booked?
S. Nair was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.