S. Ortega 2017/18 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Arminia Bielefeld in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Arminia Bielefeld in 2017/18 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 6 Nov 1992 (age 34) · Nationality: Germany.

S. Ortega (Arminia Bielefeld, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2017/18 (360 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 3.75. Started 4 of 4.

S. Ortega (Arminia Bielefeld) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2018).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Ortega is a goalkeeper at Arminia Bielefeld, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 73rd percentile of 190 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. S. Ortega has started 4 of four appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 12% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (360 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

S. Ortega has saved 71.4% of the shots on target faced in the 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.25 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.75 saves per 90 in 2017/18 (360 minutes) versus 3.01 across every season on record (7839 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.8, 5.8, 2.0, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.7.

Season 2017/18 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 12% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (360 of 3060).

Against his career: 3.75 saves per 90 in 2017/18 (360 minutes) · 3.01 across every season on record (7839 minutes).

2. Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

S. Ortega Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2017/18, goalkeeper

StatS. Ortegavs cohort
Savesper 903.75—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)71.4%—
Goals concededper 901.50—
Clean sheetsof appearances50.0%—
Passesper 9035.25—

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2017/18, goalkeeper

S. Ortega — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2017/18SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. OrtegaMedianPct
Savessaves p903.75——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.25——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances50.0%——
Distributionpasses p9035.25——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating7.13——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2017/18: this player is in the 73th percentile of 190 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.611.4

3.7 per match — 73th percentile of 190 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Olympiakos Piraeus13002.843.7
2025/26Nottingham Forest10003.192.3
2025/26Manchester City1001.000.7
2024/25Manchester City21002.170.8
2023/24Manchester City19002.761.1
2022/23Manchester City14002.671.3
2021/22Arminia Bielefeld4003.003.0
2020/21Arminia Bielefeld4002.503.5
2019/20Arminia Bielefeld3015.676.3
2018/19Arminia Bielefeld3003.332.7
2017/18Arminia Bielefeld4003.753.7

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2018-05-13v SV Sandhausen902007.23.8
2018-04-20@ Eintracht Braunschweig905008.15.8
2017-11-17v Eintracht Braunschweig903206.72
2017-09-09v MSV Duisburg905406.52.4

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

S. Ortega: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 2.4 on 2017-09-09 to 3.8 on 2018-05-13.2017-09-092018-05-13

2017/18 is complete — this page is S. Ortega’s record for that season. See S. Ortega’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does S. Ortega average per 90?
S. Ortega averages 3.75 saves per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 (360 minutes).
What is S. Ortega’s save percentage?
S. Ortega’s save percentage is 71.4% in the 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did S. Ortega have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 S. Ortega had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Did S. Ortega start regularly in 2017/18?
S. Ortega started 4 of 4 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.