S. Pino Stats
Club: Cobresal · Position: Forward.
Now at Cobresal. The 2025 season below was played at Deportes Iquique — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Pino (Cobresal, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2025 (406 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 1.91. Started 5 of 5. Next: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Pino has four appearances and 329 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 as a forward for Deportes Iquique.
Pino’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over four appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 48th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
In 7 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, S. Pino had a shot (all competitions).
S. Pino (Cobresal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across five appearances, and has two goals and one assist in five appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Pino is a forward at Deportes Iquique, with four appearances and 329 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across four appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 48th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. S. Pino has started 5 of five appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 91% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (329 of 360 across four club matches).
By the numbers
S. Pino recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 7.4, 8.7, 2.0, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in five appearances in 2025. Next up: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primera División).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 91% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (329 of 360).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 4 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
S. Pino Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025, forward
| Stat | S. Pino | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 329 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025. Ranks appear once S. Pino reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 7
- 2+ shots6 of 7
- 1+ shot on target5 of 7
- 1+ foul won5 of 7
- Scored4 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked4 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-18 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025, forward
A radar appears once S. Pino has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (329 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | S. Pino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.91on target 28.6% | 2.00 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.27 | 0.32 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.09 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.52accuracy 60.0% | 21.95 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.09success 57.1% | 0.93 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.21win rate 46.9% | 5.12 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.55 | 1.25 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.65 | 1.56 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
2.5 per match — 48th percentile of 596 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cobresal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.61 | 2.14 | 6.6 |
| 2025 | Deportes Iquique | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 3.7 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | O'Higgins v Cobresal2026 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.8 | ||
| 2026-03-04 | Cobresal v A. Italiano2026 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 7.4 | |
| 2025-04-25 | v Cienciano | 77 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.9 | 8.7 | ||
| 2025-03-11 | @ Alianza Lima | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2025-03-04 | v Alianza Lima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.4 | ||
| 2025-02-25 | @ Santa Fe | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | ||
| 2025-02-18 | v Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Pino’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Pino average per 90?
- S. Pino averages 1.91 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025 (329 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Pino have this season?
- This season S. Pino has 2 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (406 minutes played).
- Does S. Pino start every game?
- S. Pino started 5 of 5 appearances in 2025, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Pino get booked?
- S. Pino was booked in 4 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.