S. Rochet 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Internacional in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Internacional in 2025 · Position: Goalkeeper.

S. Rochet (Internacional, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2025 (1593 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 3.23, higher than 60% of 35 goalkeepers. Started 18 of 18.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Rochet has 15 appearances and 1310 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a goalkeeper for Internacional.

Rochet’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.

In 2025 S. Rochet averaged 3.23 saves per 90 over 1503 minutes; his career figure is 2.91 over 6900.

S. Rochet (Internacional) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2025).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Rochet is a goalkeeper at Internacional, with 15 appearances and 1310 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. S. Rochet has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 38% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1310 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

S. Rochet has saved 65.3% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2025 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.95 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 20.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.32 saves per 90 at home (816 minutes) against 4.32 away (687 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 3.23 saves per 90 in 2025 (1503 minutes) versus 2.91 across every season on record (6900 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.96 last season (2538 minutes in Serie A) to 1.72 in 2025. S. Rochet recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Serie A 2025 (n = 35): Discipline (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (17th percentile) and Match rating (20th percentile), against 35 Goalkeepers, Serie A 2025 (n = 35).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 2.0, 1.2, 0.4, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 18 appearances in 2025.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Serie A 2025 (n = 35): João Ricardo, Gabriel Brazão and Marcão (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

18
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1593
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 18 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Serie A minutes available (1310 of 3420).

Against his career: 3.23 saves per 90 in 2025 (1503 minutes) · 2.91 across every season on record (6900 minutes).

Serie A only: 15 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

S. Rochet Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, goalkeeper

StatS. Rochetvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 903.23higher than 60%2.59
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)65.3%higher than 17%73.0%
Goals concededper 901.72fewer than 14%0.96
Clean sheetsof appearances20.0%higher than 44%28.6%
Passesper 9019.99higher than 17%22.62
Pass accuracy64.9%higher than 34%62.7%

Per 90 minutes over 1310 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 35 Serie A goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2538 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-14 to 2025-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, goalkeeper

S. Rochet — radar against Goalkeepers, Serie A 2025 (n = 35)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

S. Rochet · Goalkeepers, Serie A 2025 (n = 35) median

AxisS. RochetMedianPct
Savessaves p903.233.0860th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.511.8331st
Clean sheetsshare of appearances20.0%23.3%44th
Distributionpasses p9019.99accuracy 64.9%24.4917th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0037th
Penalties savedcount0033rd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0810th
Match ratingaverage rating6.937.1120th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1310 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 35 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2025: this player is in the 32th percentile of 478 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

1.9 per match — 32th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Internacional12001.841.7
2026Uruguay national team3001.203.3
2025Internacional18003.051.7
2024Internacional28002.591.9
2024Uruguay national team1003.004.2
2023Internacional19003.002.0
2023Uruguay national team100–3.0
2022Uruguay national team3002.674.5
2019Club Nacional1001.000.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-07v RB Bragantino902106.70.8
2025-12-03@ Sao Paulo904306.62
2025-11-28@ Vasco DA Gama9535061.2
2025-11-25v Santos901106.30.4
2025-09-21v Gremio90–3060
2025-09-13@ Palmeiras904405.91.6
2025-08-31v Fortaleza EC902106.70.8
2025-08-23@ Cruzeiro905207.52
2025-08-21v Flamengo903206.91.2
2025-08-14@ Flamengo973107.31.2

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Saves 2.32 at home (816 min), 4.32 away (687 min); Goals conceded 1.29 at home (906 min), 2.23 away (687 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Rochet: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.2 on 2025-08-14 to 0.8 on 2025-12-07.2025-08-142025-12-07

2025 is complete — this page is S. Rochet’s record for that season. See S. Rochet’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does S. Rochet average per 90?
S. Rochet averages 3.23 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (1310 minutes) — higher than 60% of 35 Serie A goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is S. Rochet’s save percentage?
S. Rochet’s save percentage is 65.3% in Serie A 2025 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did S. Rochet have in 2025?
In 2025 S. Rochet had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1593 minutes played).
Did S. Rochet start regularly in 2025?
S. Rochet started 18 of 18 appearances in 2025, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.