Sverre Sandal 2024 Stats
Played for KFUM Oslo in 2024 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 6 Jun 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Norway.
Sverre Sandal (KFUM Oslo, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances in 2024 (1232 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.51. Started 13 of 26.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sverre Sandal has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 26 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 19th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Sandal had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Sverre Sandal has been shown three yellow cards across 26 appearances.
Sverre Sandal (KFUM Oslo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 26 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sverre Sandal is a midfielder at KFUM Oslo, with 26 appearances and 1232 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 26 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 19th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. Sverre Sandal has started 13 of 26 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 46% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1232 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 key passes per 90 at home (599 minutes) against 0.28 away (633 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.44 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1232 minutes) versus 0.77 across every season on record (3368 minutes).
By the numbers
Sverre Sandal recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.5, 6.9, 3.4, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2024, and 2.05 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 26 appearances, 13 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1232 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.44 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1232 minutes) · 0.77 across every season on record (3368 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 26 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Sverre Sandal Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Sverre Sandal | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.56 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1232 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-14 to 2024-12-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sverre Sandal | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.51on target 57.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.44 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.56accuracy 82.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.01win rate 49.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.26 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
1.7 per match — 19th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-01 | @ Ham-Kam | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-11-23 | v Kristiansund BK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-11-10 | @ Stromsgodset | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.9 | |
| 2024-11-03 | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2024-10-27 | @ Sandefjord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-10-20 | v Haugesund sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-09-29 | @ ODD Ballklubb sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-09-23 | v Molde | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2024-09-18 | @ Brann | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2024-09-14 | @ Viking | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.60 at home (599 min), 0.28 away (633 min); Shots 0.75 at home (599 min), 0.28 away (633 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Sverre Sandal’s record for that season. See Sverre Sandal’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sverre Sandal average per 90?
- Sverre Sandal averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1232 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sverre Sandal have in 2024?
- In 2024 Sverre Sandal had 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances (1232 minutes played).
- Did Sverre Sandal start regularly in 2024?
- Sverre Sandal started 13 of 26 appearances in 2024, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sverre Sandal’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Sverre Sandal averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 26 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.