S. Sargeant 2019/20 Stats
Played for Leyton Orient in 2019/20 · Position: Goalkeeper.
S. Sargeant (Leyton Orient, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2019/20 (1080 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Two: 3.18. Started 12 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 11 League Two games in 2019/20, S. Sargeant has played 990 minutes for Leyton Orient.
Sargeant’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 11 appearances in League Two matches, the 32nd percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players.
S. Sargeant has 12 starts from 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), 90 minutes per appearance.
S. Sargeant (Leyton Orient) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 January 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Sargeant is a goalkeeper at Leyton Orient, with 11 appearances and 990 minutes in League Two 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 11 appearances in League Two matches, the 32nd percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players. S. Sargeant has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 24% of the League Two minutes available to him (990 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
S. Sargeant has saved 71.4% of the shots on target faced in League Two 2019/20 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.46 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 9.1% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.33 saves per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 4.00 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 3.17 saves per 90 in 2019/20 (1080 minutes) versus 3.84 across every season on record (6724 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Sargeant recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 3.2, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.6.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 24% of the League Two minutes available (990 of 4140).
Against his career: 3.17 saves per 90 in 2019/20 (1080 minutes) · 3.84 across every season on record (6724 minutes).
League Two only: 11 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
S. Sargeant Stats per 90 · League Two 2019/20, goalkeeper
| Stat | S. Sargeant | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.18 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 71.4% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 9.1% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 13.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in League Two 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves6 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-12-14 to 2020-01-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2019/20, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Sargeant | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.18 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.91 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 9.1% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 13.09 | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in League Two
1.6 per match — 32th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sligo Rovers | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Sligo Rovers | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Waterford | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.37 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Leyton Orient | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | -0.1 |
| 2019/20 | Leyton Orient | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-28 | @ Crewe | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2020-01-25 | v Newport County | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2020-01-21 | v Northampton | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2020-01-18 | @ Port Vale | 90 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2020-01-11 | v Grimsby | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-01-01 | @ Walsall | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2019-12-29 | @ Newport County | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | |
| 2019-12-26 | v Colchester | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | |
| 2019-12-21 | @ Cambridge United | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 2 | |
| 2019-12-14 | v Bradford | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Saves 2.33 at home (540 min), 4.00 away (540 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (540 min), 1.33 away (540 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is S. Sargeant’s record for that season. See S. Sargeant’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does S. Sargeant average per 90?
- S. Sargeant averages 3.18 saves per 90 minutes in League Two 2019/20 (990 minutes).
- What is S. Sargeant’s save percentage?
- S. Sargeant’s save percentage is 71.4% in League Two 2019/20 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did S. Sargeant have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 S. Sargeant had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1080 minutes played).
- Did S. Sargeant start regularly in 2019/20?
- S. Sargeant started 12 of 12 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.