S. Slocombe
S. Slocombe (Bristol Rovers, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2017/18 (210 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Cup: 2.14. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 19 September 2017: A goalkeeper for Bristol Rovers, S. Slocombe has two appearances (210 minutes) in the League Cup 2017/18.
As of 19 September 2017: S. Slocombe averages 2.1 Impact a match over two games in League Cup matches — 33rd percentile among the 144 League Cup players who qualify.
As of 19 September 2017: Of two appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), S. Slocombe started 2, playing 105 minutes on average.
S. Slocombe (Bristol Rovers) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 September 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Slocombe is a goalkeeper at Bristol Rovers, with two appearances and 210 minutes in the League Cup 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across two appearances in League Cup matches, the 33rd percentile of 144 qualifying League Cup players. S. Slocombe has started 2 of two appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 105 minutes. That is 78% of the League Cup minutes available to him (210 of 270 across three club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
S. Slocombe has saved 83.3% of the shots on target faced in the League Cup 2017/18 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.57 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances.
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2017/18.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 105 minutes per appearance · 78% of the League Cup minutes available (210 of 270).
League Cup only: 2 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.
S. Slocombe stats per 90 · League Cup 2017/18, goalkeeper
| Stat | S. Slocombe | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 83.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 50.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 11.14 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 210 minutes in League Cup 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · League Cup 2017/18, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for League Cup 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Slocombe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.14 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.71 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 50.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 11.14 | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.43 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.90 | — | — |
Where that sits in the League Cup
2.1 per match — 33th percentile of 144 qualifying League Cup players (2+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Notts County | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | Notts County | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Notts County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 2.0 |
| 2017/18 | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-19 | @ Wolves | 120 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2017-08-22 | @ Fulham | 90 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2017/18 is complete — this page is S. Slocombe’s record for that season. See S. Slocombe’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does S. Slocombe average per 90?
- S. Slocombe averages 2.14 saves per 90 minutes in League Cup 2017/18 (210 minutes).
- What is S. Slocombe’s save percentage?
- S. Slocombe’s save percentage is 83.3% in the League Cup 2017/18 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did S. Slocombe have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 S. Slocombe had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (210 minutes played).
- Did S. Slocombe start regularly in 2017/18?
- S. Slocombe started 2 of 2 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 105 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.