Sander Tangvik 2023 Stats
Played for Rosenborg in 2023 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 29 Nov 2002 (age 23) · Nationality: Norway.
Sander Tangvik (Rosenborg, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023 (788 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eliteserien: 4.34. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sander Tangvik has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 49th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Tangvik had two or more saves in 9 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Sander Tangvik has been shown three yellow cards and one red card across nine appearances.
Sander Tangvik (Rosenborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sander Tangvik is a goalkeeper at Rosenborg, with nine appearances and 788 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across nine appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 49th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players. Sander Tangvik has started 9 of nine appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 29% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (788 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Sander Tangvik has saved 69.1% of the shots on target faced in the Eliteserien 2023 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.28 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 11.1% of appearances. Against his career: 4.34 saves per 90 in 2023 (788 minutes) versus 3.55 across every season on record (5652 minutes).
By the numbers
Sander Tangvik recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -2.5, 2.4, 1.7, 1.2, 5.5 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in nine appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Eliteserien minutes available (788 of 2700).
Against his career: 4.34 saves per 90 in 2023 (788 minutes) · 3.55 across every season on record (5652 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 9 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Sander Tangvik Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2023, goalkeeper
| Stat | Sander Tangvik | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.34 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 69.1% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.94 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 11.1% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.15 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 788 minutes in Eliteserien 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 9
- 3+ saves7 of 9
- Clean sheet1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-06 to 2023-12-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2023, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sander Tangvik | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.34 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.40 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 11.1% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.15accuracy 72.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.23 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 2 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.46 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.5 per match — 49th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hamburger SV | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.5 |
| 2025 | Rosenborg | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Hamburger SV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.2 |
| 2024 | Rosenborg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | Rosenborg | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-03 | @ Viking | 69 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | -2.5 | ||
| 2023-11-26 | v Stromsgodset | 89 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-11-12 | @ Sandefjord | 90 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-11-05 | v Molde | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2023-10-29 | @ Valerenga | 90 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 5.5 | ||
| 2023-10-22 | v Stabaek | 90 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 8.3 | |
| 2023-10-08 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-08-20 | @ Ham-Kam | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-08-06 | @ Haugesund | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Sander Tangvik’s record for that season. See Sander Tangvik’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Sander Tangvik average per 90?
- Sander Tangvik averages 4.34 saves per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2023 (788 minutes).
- What is Sander Tangvik’s save percentage?
- Sander Tangvik’s save percentage is 69.1% in the Eliteserien 2023 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Sander Tangvik have in 2023?
- In 2023 Sander Tangvik had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (788 minutes played).
- Did Sander Tangvik start regularly in 2023?
- Sander Tangvik started 9 of 9 appearances in 2023, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.