Sada Thioub

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Angers

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Angers v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST · Marseille allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Sada Thioub (Angers, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 26 appearances in 2022/23 (1030 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.41. Started 11 of 26. Next: Angers v Marseille, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 3 June 2023: Sada Thioub is a midfielder at Angers, with 23 appearances and 876 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23.

As of 3 June 2023: Sada Thioub has one goal and one assist from 26 appearances (2022/23, the matches TACTIX holds).

As of 3 June 2023: Sada Thioub averages 1.2 Impact a match over 23 games in Ligue 1 matches — fourth percentile among the 344 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

Sada Thioub (Angers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 26 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 26 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Sada Thioub is a midfielder at Angers, with 23 appearances and 876 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 23 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the fourth percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Sada Thioub has started 11 of 26 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 26% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (876 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.86 key passes per 90 at home (420 minutes) against 2.36 away (610 minutes), all competitions 2022/23.

By the numbers

Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.47 last season (764 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.82 in 2022/23. Sada Thioub recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 1.7, 1.9, 5.0, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. Next up: Angers v Marseille, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST (Ligue 1). Marseille allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

26
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1030
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 26 appearances, 15 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (876 of 3420).

Ligue 1 only: 23 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Sada Thioub stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, midfielder

StatSada Thioubvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9039.86—39.58
Pass accuracy83.2%—81.3%
Key passesper 901.23—1.18
Shotsper 900.41—0.35
Shots on targetper 900.10—0.00
Successful dribblesper 900.82—1.06
Tacklesper 901.54—1.53
Interceptionsper 900.62—1.06
Fouls committedper 900.82—0.47
Cardsper 900.21—0.24

Per 90 minutes over 876 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 764 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-21 to 2023-06-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, midfielder

Sada Thioub — season figures, Ligue 1 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSada ThioubMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.41on target 25.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.10——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.34——
Passingpasses p9039.86accuracy 83.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.82success 34.8%——
Duelsduels won p902.98win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.16——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.03——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2022/23: this player is in the 4th percentile of 344 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.29

1.2 per match — 4th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Angers26110.261.751.4
2021/22Saint Etienne14000.001.181.6
2020/21Angers2000.001.672.7
2018/19Nimes7010.611.521.6
2017/18Nimes4000.002.962.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-06-03@ Nantes5500000006.2-0.1Match →
2023-05-27v Estac Troyes8200002006.91.7Match →
2023-05-21@ Reims9000002106.31.9Match →
2023-05-14@ Marseille9000001206.35Match →
2023-05-07v Monaco7000000106.31.3Match →
2023-04-21v Paris Saint-Germain sub2110110007.33.9Match →
2023-03-18@ Lens sub1200000006.70.6Match →
2023-02-12v Auxerre sub900000106.60.7Match →
2023-02-08v Nantes sub1100000106.91.2Match →
2023-01-21@ Strasbourg Koenigshoffen7500114207.73.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.86 at home (420 min), 2.36 away (610 min); Shots 0.64 at home (420 min), 0.44 away (610 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Sada Thioub: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.5 on 2023-01-21 to -0.1 on 2023-06-03.2023-01-212023-06-03

TACTIX model: Sada Thioub’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Sada Thioub’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Sada Thioub average per 90?
Sada Thioub averages 0.41 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (876 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Sada Thioub have this season?
This season Sada Thioub has 1 goal and 1 assist in 26 appearances (1030 minutes played).
Does Sada Thioub start every game?
Sada Thioub started 11 of 26 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Sada Thioub get booked?
Sada Thioub was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.