Seong-jae Jang Stats
Club: Jeonnam Dragons · Position: Defender.
Seong-jae Jang (Jeonnam Dragons, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (234 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.92. Started 3 of 3.
Seong-jae Jang (Jeonnam Dragons) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across three appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Seong-jae Jang is a defender at Jeonnam Dragons, with three appearances and 234 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across three appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 82nd percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Seong-jae Jang has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 43% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (234 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.3, 3.7, 6.4 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.8.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 43% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (234 of 540).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 3 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Seong-jae Jang Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Seong-jae Jang | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.92 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.62 | — |
| Duel win rate | 70.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 63.85 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 234 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Seong-jae Jang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.77on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.15 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.85accuracy 91.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.15success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.62win rate 70.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.38 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
3.8 per match — 82th percentile of 153 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | @ BG Pathum United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2022-04-24 | v Melbourne City | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2022-04-21 | @ Melbourne City | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Seong-jae Jang’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Seong-jae Jang average per 90?
- Seong-jae Jang averages 1.92 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2022/23 (234 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Seong-jae Jang have this season?
- This season Seong-jae Jang has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (234 minutes played).
- Does Seong-jae Jang start every game?
- Seong-jae Jang started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Seong-jae Jang’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Seong-jae Jang averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.