Shang Yin Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Dalian Aerbin

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Dalian Aerbin · Position: Midfielder.

Shang Yin (Dalian Aerbin, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2023 (681 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.53. Started 7 of 15.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Shang Yin has a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the second percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players.

Yin has three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2023.

Shang Yin (Dalian Aerbin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2023).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Shang Yin is a midfielder at Dalian Aerbin, with 15 appearances and 681 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the second percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. Shang Yin has started 7 of 15 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 25% of the Super League minutes available to him (681 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.59 last season (1226 minutes in the Super League) to 0.00 in 2023.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.7, -1.5, 2.2, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2023, and 2.64 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2023 · All Competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
681
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 15 appearances, 8 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Super League minutes available (681 of 2700).

Super League only: 15 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Shang Yin Stats per 90 · Super League 2023, midfielder

StatShang Yinvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9022.73—24.15
Pass accuracy61.6%—62.9%
Key passesper 900.53—1.03
Shotsper 900.53—1.54
Shots on targetper 900.00—0.59
Successful dribblesper 901.45—0.73
Tacklesper 900.79—1.98
Interceptionsper 900.79—0.66
Fouls committedper 902.64—1.47
Cardsper 900.40—0.22

Per 90 minutes over 681 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1226 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-07-08 to 2023-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2023, midfielder

Shang Yin — season figures, Super League 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisShang YinMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.53on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.53——
Passingpasses p9022.73accuracy 61.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.45success 47.8%——
Duelsduels won p905.42win rate 31.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.59——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.04——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2023: this player is in the 2th percentile of 256 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.57.7

0.8 per match — 2th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2023Dalian Aerbin15000.000.530.8
2022Dalian Aerbin19230.591.032.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-04v SHANGHAI SIPG sub900000006.61.2
2023-10-29@ Qingdao Jonoon sub450020006.50.7
2023-10-20v Wuhan Three Towns4500000005.6-1.5
2023-09-30@ Beijing Guoan9000001005.92.2
2023-09-23v Shandong Luneng9000000006.51.6
2023-09-17@ Tianjin Teda890010206.61.3
2023-08-13v Shenzhen Ruby FC sub300000006.2-0.5
2023-08-09@ Shijiazhuang Y. J. sub3000000006.70.8
2023-08-05v Shanghai Shenhua sub1900100106.61.5
2023-07-08@ SHANGHAI SIPG6100001006.20.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Shang Yin: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2023-07-08 to 1.2 on 2023-11-04.2023-07-082023-11-04

TACTIX Model: Shang Yin’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Shang Yin’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Shang Yin average per 90?
Shang Yin averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (681 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Shang Yin have this season?
This season Shang Yin has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (681 minutes played).
Does Shang Yin start every game?
Shang Yin started 7 of 15 appearances in 2023, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Shang Yin get booked?
Shang Yin was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.