Shen Zigui Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Wuhan Three Towns

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Wuhan Three Towns · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Yunnan Yukun v Wuhan Three Towns · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Yunnan Yukun allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Shen Zigui (Wuhan Three Towns, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025 (441 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.84. Started 5 of 12. Next: Yunnan Yukun v Wuhan Three Towns, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Shen Zigui has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 33rd percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players.

Zigui had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Shen Zigui (Wuhan Three Towns) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 November 2025).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Shen Zigui is a midfielder at Wuhan Three Towns, with 12 appearances and 441 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 33rd percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Shen Zigui has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 16% of the Super League minutes available to him (429 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

By the numbers

Shen Zigui recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 0.3, 3.1, 3.4, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.8. Next up: Yunnan Yukun v Wuhan Three Towns, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Yunnan Yukun allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
441
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Super League minutes available (429 of 2700).

Super League only: 12 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Shen Zigui Stats per 90 · Super League 2025, midfielder

StatShen Ziguivs midfielders
Passesper 9027.76—
Pass accuracy82.4%—
Key passesper 901.22—
Shotsper 901.84—
Shots on targetper 901.43—
Successful dribblesper 903.06—
Tacklesper 901.63—
Interceptionsper 900.61—
Fouls committedper 902.24—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 441 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranks appear once Shen Zigui reaches 450 minutes in Super League.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-07-27 to 2025-11-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2025, midfielder

Shen Zigui — season figures, Super League 2025ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Shen Zigui has 450+ minutes in Super League this season (441 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisShen ZiguiMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.84on target 77.8%0.93—
Scoringgoals p900.000.12—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.221.30—
Passingpasses p9027.76accuracy 82.4%38.87—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.06success 53.6%0.75—
Duelsduels won p907.55win rate 42.0%5.10—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.452.98—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.241.55—

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2025: this player is in the 33th percentile of 331 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.27.9

1.8 per match — 33th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025Wuhan Three Towns11001.471.261.9
2025SHANGHAI SIPG100––0.8
2024SHANGHAI SIPG401––1.4
2023Shenzhen Ruby FC15200.541.082.2
2022Shenzhen Ruby FC3000.000.001.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-11-22v Shandong Luneng65002202073.9
2025-11-02@ Qingdao Jonoon4500110006.20.3
2025-10-24v Sichuan Jiuniu7100101206.93.1
2025-10-19@ Dalian Zhixing8400000206.33.4
2025-09-19v Henan Jianye sub800000006.30.6
2025-09-14@ Tianjin Teda sub1000000006.20.8
2025-08-15@ Yunnan Yukun6700211106.62.3
2025-08-10v Meizhou Kejia sub1900110006.91
2025-08-03v Changchun Yatai sub1500002106.92.9
2025-07-27@ Hangzhou Greentown sub2800111006.91.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Shen Zigui: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2025-07-27 to 3.9 on 2025-11-22.2025-07-272025-11-22

TACTIX Model: Shen Zigui’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Shen Zigui’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Shen Zigui average per 90?
Shen Zigui averages 1.84 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (441 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Shen Zigui have this season?
This season Shen Zigui has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (441 minutes played).
Does Shen Zigui start every game?
Shen Zigui started 5 of 12 appearances in 2025, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Shen Zigui get booked?
Shen Zigui was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.