Sido Jombati

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Ebbsfleet United

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Ebbsfleet United. The 2020/21 season below was played at Oldham — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Sido Jombati (Ebbsfleet United, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances in 2020/21 (1524 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.14. Started 18 of 21.

Key facts

As of 27 November 2022: A defender for Oldham, Sido Jombati has 19 appearances (1344 minutes) in League Two 2020/21.

As of 27 November 2022: In 2020/21 Sido Jombati has no goals, two assists and 21 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 27 November 2022: Sido Jombati averages 2.9 Impact a match over 19 games in League Two matches — 71st percentile among the 532 League Two players who qualify.

Sido Jombati (Ebbsfleet United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 21 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 21 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2022).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Sido Jombati is a defender at Oldham, with 19 appearances and 1344 minutes in League Two 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 19 appearances in League Two matches, the 71st percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players. Sido Jombati has started 18 of 21 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 32% of the League Two minutes available to him (1344 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.93 tackles per 90 at home (579 minutes) against 1.33 away (945 minutes), all competitions 2020/21.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.7, 1.0, -3.4, 5.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 21 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.07 fouls per 90 in League Two.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

21
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
1524
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 18 of 21 appearances, 3 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 32% of the League Two minutes available (1344 of 4140).

League Two only: 19 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Sido Jombati stats per 90 · League Two 2020/21, defender

StatSido Jombativs cohort
Tacklesper 901.14—
Interceptionsper 903.08—
Blocksper 900.27—
Duels wonper 906.29—
Duel win rate61.4%—
Fouls committedper 901.07—
Cardsper 900.20—
Passesper 9043.86—
Pass accuracy73.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 1344 minutes in League Two 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-12-26 to 2022-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2020/21, defender

Sido Jombati — season figures, League Two 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSido JombatiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.07on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.60——
Passingpasses p9043.86accuracy 73.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.13success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.29win rate 61.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.49——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.27——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2020/21: this player is in the 71th percentile of 532 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25.2

2.9 per match — 71th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Ebbsfleet United100––1.8
2020/21Oldham21024.130.413.0
2019/20Wycombe7012.770.311.3
2017/18Wycombe1010.000.002.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-11-27Ebbsfleet United v Fleetwood Town2022/23 sub800000206.91.8Match →
2021-05-08v Forest Green sub1500000006.30.7Match →
2021-03-09@ Port Vale sub2000000006.71Match →
2021-02-20@ Tranmere470000005.7-3.4Match →
2021-02-16@ Forest Green9000000306.75.9Match →
2021-01-30v Salford City9000000507.76.9Match →
2021-01-26@ Cheltenham9000000006.71.7Match →
2021-01-23v Newport County9000002006.94.7Match →
2021-01-16@ Walsall9000000106.93.7Match →
2020-12-26v Harrogate Town4500000006.51.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 0.93 at home (579 min), 1.33 away (945 min); Interceptions 3.26 at home (579 min), 2.76 away (945 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Sido Jombati: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2020-12-26 to 1.8 on 2022-11-27.2020-12-262022-11-27

TACTIX model: Sido Jombati’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Sido Jombati’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Sido Jombati average per 90?
Sido Jombati averages 1.14 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2020/21 (1344 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Sido Jombati have this season?
This season Sido Jombati has 0 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances (1524 minutes played).
Does Sido Jombati start every game?
Sido Jombati started 18 of 21 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Sido Jombati get booked?
Sido Jombati was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.