Stefan Bajčetić

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Liverpool in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Stefan Bajčetić (Liverpool, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (97 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Cup: 0.00. Started 1 of 3.

Key facts

As of 5 May 2024: A midfielder for Liverpool, Stefan Bajčetić has one appearance (11 minutes) in the League Cup 2023/24.

As of 5 May 2024: Stefan Bajčetić averages 3.0 Impact a match over one game in League Cup matches — 58th percentile among the 695 League Cup players who qualify.

As of 5 May 2024: Of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), Stefan Bajčetić started 1, playing 32 minutes on average.

Stefan Bajčetić (Liverpool) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 May 2024).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Stefan Bajčetić is a midfielder at Liverpool, with one appearance and 11 minutes in the League Cup 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across one appearance in League Cup matches, the 58th percentile of 695 qualifying League Cup players. Stefan Bajčetić has started 1 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 2% of the League Cup minutes available to him (11 of 540 across six club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.1, 3.0, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023/24, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in the League Cup.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
97
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 2% of the League Cup minutes available (11 of 540).

League Cup only: 1 app · 3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.

Stefan Bajčetić stats per 90 · League Cup 2023/24, midfielder

StatStefan Bajčetićvs cohort
Passesper 9049.09—
Pass accuracy83.3%—
Key passesper 908.18—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 9016.36—
Interceptionsper 908.18—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 11 minutes in League Cup 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · League Cup 2023/24, midfielder

Stefan Bajčetić — season figures, League Cup 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Cup 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisStefan BajčetićMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p908.18——
Passingpasses p9049.09accuracy 83.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p9024.55win rate 100.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p9032.73——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where that sits in the League Cup

League Cup 2023/24: this player is in the 58th percentile of 695 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.411.5

3 per match — 58th percentile of 695 qualifying League Cup players (2+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Red Bull Salzburg18000.001.212.1
2024/25Las Palmas14100.180.652.9
2023/24Liverpool3000.002.782.3
2022/23Liverpool19100.380.471.9

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-05v Tottenham sub2500000406.33.1Match →
2023-09-27v Leicester sub11000012073Match →
2023-09-21@ LASK610000216.91Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Stefan Bajčetić: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1 on 2023-09-21 to 3.1 on 2024-05-05.2023-09-212024-05-05

2023/24 is complete — this page is Stefan Bajčetić’s record for that season. See Stefan Bajčetić’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Stefan Bajčetić average per 90?
Stefan Bajčetić averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in League Cup 2023/24 (11 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Stefan Bajčetić have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Stefan Bajčetić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (97 minutes played).
Did Stefan Bajčetić start regularly in 2023/24?
Stefan Bajčetić started 1 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Stefan Bajčetić’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Stefan Bajčetić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.