T. Coulibaly Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Samsunspor

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Samsunspor · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Galatasaray v Samsunspor · Süper Lig · Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Galatasaray allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

T. Coulibaly (Samsunspor, midfielder) has 2 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (422 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.28, higher than 64% of 76 midfielders. Started 5 of 6. Next: Galatasaray v Samsunspor, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Coulibaly has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across six appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 97th percentile of 364 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2026/27, T. Coulibaly stands out on 2.77 tackles per 90 (higher than 96%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%); the cohort is 76 players with 396+ minutes.

Coulibaly had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

T. Coulibaly (Samsunspor) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and two assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

4.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Coulibaly is a midfielder at Samsunspor, with six appearances and 422 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across six appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 97th percentile of 364 qualifying Süper Lig players. T. Coulibaly has started 5 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 47% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (422 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 76 Süper Lig midfielders with 396+ minutes: 2.77 tackles per 90 — higher than 96% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 91%. T. Coulibaly recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 76): Scoring (elite, 91st percentile) and Duels (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (seventh percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (24th percentile), against 76 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 76).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.8, 7.4, 4.3, 6.9, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 4.8. Next up: Galatasaray v Samsunspor, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Galatasaray allow 12.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
422
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 47% of the Süper Lig minutes available (422 of 900).

Süper Lig only: 6 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

T. Coulibaly Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder

StatT. Coulibalyvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9030.50higher than 24%26.89
Pass accuracy77.6%higher than 7%80.4%
Key passesper 901.28higher than 54%0.60
Shotsper 901.28higher than 64%1.55
Shots on targetper 900.64higher than 74%0.84
Successful dribblesper 901.07higher than 72%1.43
Tacklesper 902.77higher than 96%2.27
Interceptionsper 900.43higher than 22%0.36
Fouls committedper 902.77fewer than 4%3.47
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 91%0.48

Per 90 minutes over 422 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 76 Süper Lig midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 753 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-23 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder

T. Coulibaly — radar against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 76)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

T. Coulibaly · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 76) median

AxisT. CoulibalyMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.28on target 50.0%1.0064th
Scoringgoals p900.430.1291st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.711.3166th
Passingpasses p9030.50accuracy 77.6%38.7324th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.07success 45.5%0.6772nd
Duelsduels won p906.18win rate 43.3%4.3189th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.202.5067th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.771.5793rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 422 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 76 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2026/27: this player is in the 97th percentile of 364 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27.7

4.8 per match — 97th percentile of 364 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Samsunspor6220.641.284.8
2025/26Samsunspor18200.620.802.5
2025/26Montpellier4100.650.973.4
2024/25Montpellier26300.781.072.4
2023/24Montpellier18100.951.072.2
2022/23VfB Stuttgart11301.601.602.2
2021/22VfB Stuttgart4000.001.490.5
2020/21VfB Stuttgart4100.290.584.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07v Konyaspor6901112207.26.8
2026-11-01@ Başakşehir8210210307.27.4
2026-10-24v Amed73010012074.3
2026-10-18@ Kasımpaşa8610111407.26.9
2026-10-10v Trabzonspor6700201105.61.4
2026-09-20@ Erzurumspor FK sub4500001106.71.9
2026-05-16v Göztepe2025/269010331308.37.9
2026-05-02v Galatasaray2025/26720010026.71.4
2026-04-27@ Alanyaspor2025/26 sub800000006.30
2026-04-23v Trabzonspor2025/26890000256.94.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

T. Coulibaly: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.6 on 2026-04-23 to 6.8 on 2026-11-07.2026-04-232026-11-07

TACTIX Model: T. Coulibaly’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for T. Coulibaly’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Coulibaly average per 90?
T. Coulibaly averages 1.28 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (422 minutes) — higher than 64% of 76 Süper Lig midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does T. Coulibaly have this season?
This season T. Coulibaly has 2 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (422 minutes played).
Does T. Coulibaly start every game?
T. Coulibaly started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does T. Coulibaly get booked?
T. Coulibaly was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.