T. Kadewere 2018/19 Stats
Played for Le Havre in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.
T. Kadewere (Le Havre, forward) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2018/19 (582 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.65. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across six Ligue 2 games in 2018/19, T. Kadewere has played 492 minutes for Le Havre.
Kadewere’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.6 per match over six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
T. Kadewere has seven starts from seven appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), 83 minutes per appearance.
T. Kadewere (Le Havre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across seven appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Kadewere is a forward at Le Havre, with six appearances and 492 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players. T. Kadewere has started 7 of seven appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (492 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.32 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (582 minutes) versus 2.09 across every season on record (4824 minutes).
By the numbers
T. Kadewere recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 9.5, 9.0, 2.3, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 5.1.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (492 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.32 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (582 minutes) · 2.09 across every season on record (4824 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
T. Kadewere Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2018/19, forward
| Stat | T. Kadewere | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.65 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.28 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.11 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 492 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- 2+ shots4 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ foul won7 of 7
- Scored3 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-05-17 to 2019-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | T. Kadewere | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.65on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.37 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.37 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.28success 53.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.05win rate 43.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.46 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
4.6 per match — 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aris Thessalonikis | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 1.08 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.47 | 1.10 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Nantes | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1.03 | 1.37 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Nantes | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.37 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Lyon | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 1.83 | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Mallorca | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.54 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Zimbabwe national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.4 |
| 2021/22 | Lyon | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Lyon | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.58 | 0.00 | 11.9 |
| 2019/20 | Le Havre | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.39 | 2.26 | 5.8 |
| 2018/19 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 4.6 |
| 2018/19 | Djurgardens IF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 7.9 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-10 | @ Valenciennes | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2019-03-15 | v Ajaccio | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.5 | |
| 2019-03-04 | v Metz | 88 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 9 | |
| 2019-02-22 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2019-02-01 | v Stade Brestois 29 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | |
| 2019-01-28 | @ Clermont Foot | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2018-05-17 | Djurgardens IF v Orebro SK | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 7.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is T. Kadewere’s record for that season. See T. Kadewere’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Kadewere average per 90?
- T. Kadewere averages 1.65 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2018/19 (492 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did T. Kadewere have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 T. Kadewere had 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (582 minutes played).
- Did T. Kadewere start regularly in 2018/19?
- T. Kadewere started 7 of 7 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was T. Kadewere’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- T. Kadewere averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 7 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.