T. Lorch Stats
Club: Wydad AC · Position: Midfielder.
T. Lorch (Wydad AC, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025 (264 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FIFA Club World Cup: 2.73, higher than 98% of 87 midfielders. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Lorch has a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across three appearances in FIFA Club World Cup matches, the 84th percentile of 540 qualifying FIFA Club World Cup players.
Lorch had a shot in 7 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
T. Lorch (Wydad AC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across three appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 June 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Lorch is a midfielder at Wydad AC, with three appearances and 264 minutes in the FIFA Club World Cup 2025. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across three appearances in FIFA Club World Cup matches, the 84th percentile of 540 qualifying FIFA Club World Cup players. T. Lorch has started 3 of three appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 98% of the FIFA Club World Cup minutes available to him (264 of 270 across three club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 FIFA Club World Cup midfielders with 228+ minutes: 2.73 shots per 90 — higher than 98% and 2.73 key passes per 90 — higher than 94%. T. Lorch recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, FIFA Club World Cup 2025 (n = 87): Shooting (elite, 98th percentile) and Creation (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Passing (17th percentile), against 87 Midfielders, FIFA Club World Cup 2025 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 5.9, 4.2, 0.7, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 4.1.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, FIFA Club World Cup 2025 (n = 87): C. Palmer, Malcom and Albert Rusnák (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 98% of the FIFA Club World Cup minutes available (264 of 270).
FIFA Club World Cup only: 3 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2025. See the FIFA Club World Cup Impact leaderboard.
T. Lorch Stats per 90 · FIFA Club World Cup 2025, midfielder
| Stat | T. Lorch | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.34 | higher than 17% |
| Pass accuracy | 80.9% | higher than 13% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.73 | higher than 94% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.73 | higher than 98% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.36 | higher than 91% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 86% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 1% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | higher than 48% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | fewer than 52% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 71% |
Per 90 minutes over 264 minutes in FIFA Club World Cup 2025. Ranked against 87 FIFA Club World Cup midfielders with 228+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 7
- 1+ shot on target5 of 7
- 1+ tackle1 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- Scored2 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-07-10 to 2025-06-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · FIFA Club World Cup 2025, midfielder
T. Lorch · Midfielders, FIFA Club World Cup 2025 (n = 87) median
| Axis | T. Lorch | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.73on target 50.0% | 0.85 | 98th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 77th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.73 | 1.25 | 93rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.34accuracy 80.9% | 42.48 | 17th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.70success 71.4% | 0.67 | 86th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.07win rate 50.0% | 3.78 | 32nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.68 | 2.31 | 2nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | 1.18 | 44th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 264 minutes in FIFA Club World Cup 2025. Cohort: 87 players with 228+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the FIFA Club World Cup
4.1 per match — 84th percentile of 540 qualifying FIFA Club World Cup players (2+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wydad AC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.36 | 2.73 | 4.1 |
| 2024 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2023 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2019 | South Africa national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-26 | v Al Ain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-06-22 | @ Juventus | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2025-06-18 | @ Manchester City | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | |
| 2025-01-04 | Raja Casablanca v Mamelodi Sundowns2024 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-04-26 | Mamelodi Sundowns v ES Tunis2023 sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-02-24 | Nouadhibou v Mamelodi Sundowns2023 sub | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | |
| 2019-07-10 | Nigeria v South Africa2019 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Lorch’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Lorch average per 90?
- T. Lorch averages 2.73 shots per 90 minutes in FIFA Club World Cup 2025 (264 minutes) — higher than 98% of 87 FIFA Club World Cup midfielders with 228+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Lorch have this season?
- This season T. Lorch has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (264 minutes played).
- Does T. Lorch start every game?
- T. Lorch started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Lorch get booked?
- T. Lorch was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.