T. Nkeng Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stade Malien Bamako

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stade Malien Bamako · Position: Forward.

T. Nkeng (Stade Malien Bamako, forward) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2025/26 (526 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 2.74, higher than 93% of 15 forwards. Started 6 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Nkeng has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across seven appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 60th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Nkeng had a shot in 7 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025/26, T. Nkeng has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.

T. Nkeng (Stade Malien Bamako) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across seven appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in seven appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 March 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Nkeng is a forward at Stade Malien Bamako, with seven appearances and 526 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across seven appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 60th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. T. Nkeng has started 6 of seven appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 49% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (526 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 15 CAF Champions League forwards with 436+ minutes: 2.74 shots per 90 — higher than 93% and 1.37 shots on target per 90 — higher than 93%. T. Nkeng recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15): Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (seventh percentile) and Defending (13th percentile), against 15 Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 0.8, 0.3, 0.8, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15): B. León, Mohamed Abdelrahman and F. Danho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

7
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
526
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 49% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (526 of 1080).

CAF Champions League only: 7 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

T. Nkeng Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, forward

StatT. Nkengvs forwards
Goalsper 900.51higher than 87%
Shotsper 902.74higher than 93%
Shots on targetper 901.37higher than 93%
Shot accuracy50.0%higher than 57%
Key passesper 900.34higher than 7%
Successful dribblesper 900.17higher than 13%
Fouls wonper 901.54higher than 47%
Offsidesper 901.20fewer than 31%

Per 90 minutes over 526 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 15 CAF Champions League forwards with 436+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-30 to 2026-03-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, forward

T. Nkeng — radar against Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

T. Nkeng · Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15) median

AxisT. NkengMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.74on target 50.0%1.3093rd
Scoringgoals p900.510.1887th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.341.457th
Passingpasses p9010.78accuracy 63.5%18.2620th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.17success 14.3%0.6213th
Duelsduels won p903.59win rate 29.6%5.0727th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.341.0913th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.541.5940th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 526 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 15 players with 436+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 60th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

2.5 per match — 60th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-22v Mamelodi Sundowns9010420007.94.3
2026-03-13@ Mamelodi Sundowns9000201006.30.8
2026-02-14@ Simba sub2600110006.20.3
2026-02-08v ES Tunis890020106.20.8
2026-01-31@ Petro de Luanda8600110106.51.8
2026-01-25v Petro de Luanda6610210007.24.4
2025-11-30v Simba7910430007.25.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

T. Nkeng: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 5.2 on 2025-11-30 to 4.3 on 2026-03-22.2025-11-302026-03-22

TACTIX Model: T. Nkeng’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for T. Nkeng’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does T. Nkeng average per 90?
T. Nkeng averages 2.74 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (526 minutes) — higher than 93% of 15 CAF Champions League forwards with 436+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does T. Nkeng have this season?
This season T. Nkeng has 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (526 minutes played).
Does T. Nkeng start every game?
T. Nkeng started 6 of 7 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does T. Nkeng get booked?
T. Nkeng was booked in 1 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.