Taylor Perry
Taylor Perry (Cheltenham, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 (723 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.70. Started 8 of 13.
Key facts
As of 16 October 2021: A midfielder for Cheltenham, Taylor Perry has 10 appearances (477 minutes) in League One 2021/22.
As of 16 October 2021: In 2021/22 Taylor Perry has one goal, no assists and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 October 2021: Taylor Perry averages 1.7 Impact a match over 10 games in League One matches — 17th percentile among the 526 League One players who qualify.
Taylor Perry (Cheltenham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 October 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Taylor Perry is a midfielder at Cheltenham, with 10 appearances and 477 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 10 appearances in League One matches, the 17th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. Taylor Perry has started 8 of 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 12% of the League One minutes available to him (477 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.75 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (723 minutes) versus 0.80 across every season on record (11855 minutes).
By the numbers
Taylor Perry recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 3.4, 1.8, 1.8, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.1.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 8 of 13 appearances, 5 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 12% of the League One minutes available (477 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.75 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (723 minutes) · 0.80 across every season on record (11855 minutes).
League One only: 10 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Taylor Perry stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Taylor Perry | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 22.26 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 477 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-24 to 2021-10-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Taylor Perry | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.70on target 55.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.26accuracy 70.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.94success 45.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 54.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.89 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.75 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
1.7 per match — 17th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 1.20 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Shrewsbury | 46 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.61 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Shrewsbury | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0.35 | 0.84 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Shrewsbury | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.72 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Cheltenham | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 1.05 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Cheltenham | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.75 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Wolves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 2.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-16 | v Accrington ST | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-10-02 | v Rotherham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2021-09-28 | @ Sunderland | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-09-25 | @ Wigan sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-09-21 | @ Preston | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2021-09-18 | v Oxford United | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2021-09-11 | @ Charlton | 64 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2021-09-04 | v Milton Keynes Dons sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-08-27 | @ Burton Albion sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2021-08-24 | @ Gillingham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Taylor Perry’s record for that season. See Taylor Perry’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Taylor Perry average per 90?
- Taylor Perry averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (477 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Taylor Perry have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Taylor Perry had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (723 minutes played).
- Did Taylor Perry start regularly in 2021/22?
- Taylor Perry started 8 of 13 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Taylor Perry’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Taylor Perry averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.