T. Suzuki
Next: Yokohama F. Marinos v Tokyo Verdy · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · Tokyo Verdy allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Suzuki (Yokohama F. Marinos, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances in 2025 (1346 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.47, higher than 54% of 142 defenders. Started 14 of 23. Next: Yokohama F. Marinos v Tokyo Verdy, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: T. Suzuki is a defender at Yokohama F. Marinos, with 23 appearances and 1346 minutes in the J1 League 2025.
As of 17 October 2026: Ranked in the 13th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players, T. Suzuki’s Impact runs at 1.3 per match (23 appearances in J1 League matches).
As of 17 October 2026: Against defenders in the J1 League 2025, T. Suzuki stands out on 1.40 interceptions per 90 (higher than 85%); the cohort is 142 players with 450+ minutes.
As of 17 October 2026, T. Suzuki of Yokohama F. Marinos averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 23 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Suzuki is a defender at Yokohama F. Marinos, with 23 appearances and 1346 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 23 appearances in J1 League matches, the 13th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. T. Suzuki has started 14 of 23 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 39% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1346 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.04 interceptions per 90 at home (618 minutes) against 0.87 away (728 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.40 interceptions per 90 — higher than 85%. T. Suzuki recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Creation (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (13th percentile), against 142 Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.5, 1.7, 2.9, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: seven yellow cards and one red card in 23 appearances in 2025, and 1.54 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: Yokohama F. Marinos v Tokyo Verdy, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). Tokyo Verdy allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Haruka Motoyama, Yoshitake Suzuki and K. Tsukui (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 14 of 23 appearances, 9 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 39% of the J1 League minutes available (1346 of 3420).
J1 League only: 23 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
T. Suzuki stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, defender
| Stat | T. Suzuki | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 54% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | higher than 85% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.07 | higher than 3% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.28 | higher than 63% |
| Duel win rate | 44.4% | higher than 6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.54 | fewer than 6% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.53 | fewer than 1% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.96 | higher than 13% |
| Pass accuracy | 77.9% | higher than 34% |
Per 90 minutes over 1346 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked6 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-09 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2025, defender
T. Suzuki · Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142) median
| Axis | T. Suzuki | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 25.0% | 0.39 | 27th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | 0.42 | 75th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.96accuracy 77.9% | 44.94 | 13th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 33.3% | 0.26 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.28win rate 44.4% | 4.64 | 63rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.94 | 2.96 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.07 | 0.90 | 97th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1346 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 142 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the J1 League
1.3 per match — 13th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.74 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.4 |
| 2021 | Lausanne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2020 | Lausanne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 3.1 |
| 2019 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ JEF United Chiba2027 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2025-11-09 | @ Kyoto Sanga | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-10-25 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-10-18 | v Urawa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2025-09-28 | @ FC Tokyo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-23 | @ Gamba Osaka | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-13 | v Kawasaki Frontale | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | -3.2 | Match → | |
| 2025-08-30 | @ Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-08-23 | v Machida Zelvia sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-08-09 | @ Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.60 at home (618 min), 1.36 away (728 min); Interceptions 2.04 at home (618 min), 0.87 away (728 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: T. Suzuki’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does T. Suzuki average per 90?
- T. Suzuki averages 1.47 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (1346 minutes) — higher than 54% of 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Suzuki have this season?
- This season T. Suzuki has 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (1346 minutes played).
- Does T. Suzuki start every game?
- T. Suzuki started 14 of 23 appearances in 2025, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Suzuki get booked?
- T. Suzuki was booked in 6 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.