T. Venetikidis Stats
Club: Larisa · Position: Goalkeeper.
T. Venetikidis (Larisa, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (720 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League 1: 3.63, higher than 95% of 19 goalkeepers. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Venetikidis has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 34th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Venetikidis had two or more saves in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, T. Venetikidis has been shown two yellow cards across eight appearances.
T. Venetikidis (Larisa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Venetikidis is a goalkeeper at Larisa, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the Super League 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 34th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players. T. Venetikidis has started 8 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 22% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (720 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
T. Venetikidis has saved 74.4% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 1 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.88 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 12.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.00 saves per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 5.25 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 19 Super League 1 goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 3.63 saves per 90 — higher than 95% and a save percentage of 74.4% — higher than 79%. T. Venetikidis recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19): Saves (elite, 95th percentile) and Goals prevented (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (third percentile) and Discipline (24th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 19 Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 1.9, 1.8, -0.2, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19): Y. Kucherenko, A. Anagnostopoulos and M. Siampanis (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Super League 1 minutes available (720 of 3240).
Super League 1 only: 8 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
T. Venetikidis Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | T. Venetikidis | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.63 | higher than 95% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 74.4% | higher than 79% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.25 | fewer than 45% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 12.5% | higher than 45% |
| Passesper 90 | 23.00 | higher than 3% |
| Pass accuracy | 58.7% | higher than 11% |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Ranked against 19 Super League 1 goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 8
- 3+ saves4 of 8
- Clean sheet1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-22 to 2026-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2025/26, goalkeeper
T. Venetikidis · Goalkeepers, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 19) median
| Axis | T. Venetikidis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.63 | 2.75 | 95th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.38 | 1.15 | 95th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 12.5% | 13.0% | 45th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 23.00accuracy 58.7% | 29.93 | 3rd |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 32nd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.25 | 0.08 | 76th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.16 | 7.07 | 63rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Cohort: 19 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
1.9 per match — 34th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | @ Kifisia | 90 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-05-16 | v Atromitos | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-05-12 | @ Panetolikos | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Asteras Tripolis | 90 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026-05-02 | @ Panserraikos | 90 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | ||
| 2026-04-26 | v Panserraikos | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-08 | v Panetolikos | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6.7 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.00 at home (360 min), 5.25 away (360 min); Goals conceded 1.25 at home (360 min), 1.25 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Venetikidis’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does T. Venetikidis average per 90?
- T. Venetikidis averages 3.63 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26 (720 minutes) — higher than 95% of 19 Super League 1 goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is T. Venetikidis’s save percentage?
- T. Venetikidis’s save percentage is 74.4% in the Super League 1 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does T. Venetikidis have this season?
- This season T. Venetikidis has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (720 minutes played).
- Does T. Venetikidis start every game?
- T. Venetikidis started 8 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.