Takuro Kaneko 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Consadole Sapporo in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Consadole Sapporo in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.

Takuro Kaneko (Consadole Sapporo, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2022 (662 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.09. Started 9 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Takuro Kaneko has nine starts from nine appearances in 2022 (all competitions), 74 minutes per appearance.

Kaneko had a shot in 6 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Takuro Kaneko (Consadole Sapporo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 October 2022).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Takuro Kaneko is a midfielder at Consadole Sapporo, with nine appearances and 662 minutes in the J1 League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across nine appearances in J1 League matches, the 31st percentile of 48 qualifying J1 League players. Takuro Kaneko has started 9 of nine appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 22% of the J1 League minutes available to him (662 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.95 key passes per 90 in 2022 (662 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (8024 minutes).

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is down from 0.14 last season (1318 minutes in the J1 League) to 0.00 in 2022. Takuro Kaneko recorded a shot in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 2.0, 0.2, 1.5, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.1.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
662
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 22% of the J1 League minutes available (662 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.95 key passes per 90 in 2022 (662 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (8024 minutes).

J1 League only: 9 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2022. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Takuro Kaneko Stats per 90 · J1 League 2022, midfielder

StatTakuro Kanekovs cohortLast season
Passesper 9028.82—32.09
Pass accuracy76.9%—69.1%
Key passesper 900.95—1.98
Shotsper 901.09—1.50
Shots on targetper 900.41—0.55
Successful dribblesper 901.22—2.25
Tacklesper 901.09—1.09
Interceptionsper 900.14—0.89
Fouls committedper 901.09—0.96
Cardsper 900.00—0.14

Per 90 minutes over 662 minutes in J1 League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1318 minutes.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-12 to 2022-10-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2022, midfielder

Takuro Kaneko — season figures, J1 League 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisTakuro KanekoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.09on target 37.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.09——
Passingpasses p9028.82accuracy 76.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.22success 47.4%——
Duelsduels won p903.40win rate 36.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.36——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.09——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2022: this player is in the 31th percentile of 48 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

2.1 per match — 31th percentile of 48 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Urawa4110.263.864.7
2026Urawa20210.810.933.1
2025Urawa36150.551.472.9
2024Kortrijk6000.000.941.8
2023Consadole Sapporo11430.821.736.1
2023Dinamo Zagreb9301.062.304.2
2022Consadole Sapporo9010.410.952.1
2021Consadole Sapporo16020.551.983.5

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-10-12@ Urawa9000110206.22.9
2022-09-18@ Yokohama F. Marinos8400212007.22
2022-07-16@ Kashiwa Reysol1500000006.30.2
2022-05-29@ Vissel Kobe9000101106.91.5
2022-05-25v Kashiwa Reysol6500001006.31.5
2022-05-14@ Kashima90012021075.6
2022-05-04@ Gamba Osaka8300111106.61.7
2022-04-10@ Nagoya Grampus8000000306.62.2
2022-03-12v Yokohama F. Marinos6500100006.61

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Takuro Kaneko: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 1 on 2022-03-12 to 2.9 on 2022-10-12.2022-03-122022-10-12

2022 is complete — this page is Takuro Kaneko’s record for that season. See Takuro Kaneko’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Takuro Kaneko average per 90?
Takuro Kaneko averages 1.09 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2022 (662 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Takuro Kaneko have in 2022?
In 2022 Takuro Kaneko had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (662 minutes played).
Did Takuro Kaneko start regularly in 2022?
Takuro Kaneko started 9 of 9 appearances in 2022, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Takuro Kaneko’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
Takuro Kaneko averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.