Tomoki Takamine 2026 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nagoya Grampus in 2026

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Nagoya Grampus in 2026 · Position: Midfielder.

Tomoki Takamine (Nagoya Grampus, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 19 appearances in 2026 (1725 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.94, higher than 62% of 125 midfielders. Started 19 of 19.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Tomoki Takamine has 19 starts from 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 91 minutes per appearance.

Takamine had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026, Tomoki Takamine has been shown four yellow cards and one red card across 19 appearances.

Tomoki Takamine (Nagoya Grampus) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 19 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 June 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Tomoki Takamine is a midfielder at Nagoya Grampus, with 19 appearances and 1725 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 19 appearances in J1 League matches, the 78th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Tomoki Takamine has started 19 of 19 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 96% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1725 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.60 key passes per 90 at home (907 minutes) against 1.32 away (818 minutes), all competitions 2026. Against his career: 0.94 key passes per 90 in 2026 (1725 minutes) versus 0.76 across every season on record (5193 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 60.26 passes per 90 — higher than 95% and pass accuracy of 84.0% — higher than 80%. Tomoki Takamine recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125): Passing (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (24th percentile) and Discipline (30th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 125 Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -3.1, 7.2, 7.5, 3.0, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 19 appearances in 2026, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125): Kyota Tokiwa, Y. Ideguchi and H. Kawabe (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

19
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
1725
Minutes
4
Yellow
1
Red

Started 19 of 19 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 96% of the J1 League minutes available (1725 of 1800).

Against his career: 0.94 key passes per 90 in 2026 (1725 minutes) · 0.76 across every season on record (5193 minutes).

J1 League only: 19 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Tomoki Takamine Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, midfielder

StatTomoki Takaminevs midfielders
Passesper 9060.26higher than 95%
Pass accuracy84.0%higher than 80%
Key passesper 900.94higher than 42%
Shotsper 900.94higher than 62%
Shots on targetper 900.31higher than 45%
Successful dribblesper 900.31higher than 24%
Tacklesper 901.51higher than 51%
Interceptionsper 901.15higher than 70%
Fouls committedper 901.20fewer than 34%
Cardsper 900.26fewer than 18%

Per 90 minutes over 1725 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-06-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, midfielder

Tomoki Takamine — radar against Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Tomoki Takamine · Midfielders, J1 League 2026 (n = 125) median

AxisTomoki TakamineMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 33.3%0.8662nd
Scoringgoals p900.050.0837th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.041.0849th
Passingpasses p9060.26accuracy 84.0%35.3495th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.31success 54.5%0.5824th
Duelsduels won p903.91win rate 56.0%4.0546th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.922.6859th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.461.1770th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1725 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 125 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 78th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

3 per match — 78th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Nagoya Grampus5010.451.122.8
2026Nagoya Grampus19120.310.943.0
2024Kortrijk8000.000.830.9
2024Kashiwa Reysol3010.000.362.2
2023Kashiwa Reysol4000.350.701.0
2022Consadole Sapporo11000.190.473.4
2021Consadole Sapporo16000.150.692.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-06-06@ Machida Zelvia980052126.2-3.1
2026-05-30v Machida Zelvia9010210108.97.2
2026-05-23@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima9001006108.57.5
2026-05-17@ Cerezo Osaka9000000306.23
2026-05-10v Kyoto Sanga9000100206.92.2
2026-05-06v Gamba Osaka8500100206.91.5
2026-04-29v Fagiano Okayama9000111007.32.6
2026-04-25@ Shimizu S-pulse9000000206.93.3
2026-04-19v Avispa Fukuoka1020010116.91.3
2026-04-11@ Vissel Kobe900000146.23.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.60 at home (907 min), 1.32 away (818 min); Shots 0.89 at home (907 min), 0.99 away (818 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Tomoki Takamine: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.5 on 2026-04-11 to -3.1 on 2026-06-06.2026-04-112026-06-06

2026 is complete — this page is Tomoki Takamine’s record for that season. See Tomoki Takamine’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Tomoki Takamine average per 90?
Tomoki Takamine averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (1725 minutes) — higher than 62% of 125 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Tomoki Takamine have in 2026?
In 2026 Tomoki Takamine had 1 goal and 2 assists in 19 appearances (1725 minutes played).
Did Tomoki Takamine start regularly in 2026?
Tomoki Takamine started 19 of 19 appearances in 2026, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Tomoki Takamine’s TACTIX Impact in 2026?
Tomoki Takamine averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.