Tyrique Mercera

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Groningen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Tyrique Mercera (Groningen, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (19 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 4.74. Started 0 of 1.

Key facts

As of 9 August 2026: A defender for Groningen, Tyrique Mercera has one appearance (19 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2026/27.

As of 9 August 2026: Tyrique Mercera averages 0.8 Impact a match over one game in Eredivisie matches — 10th percentile among the 353 Eredivisie players who qualify.

As of 9 August 2026: Of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), Tyrique Mercera started 0, playing 19 minutes on average.

Tyrique Mercera (Groningen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 August 2026).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Tyrique Mercera is a defender at Groningen, with one appearance and 19 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across one appearance in Eredivisie matches, the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Eredivisie players. Tyrique Mercera has started 0 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 2% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (19 of 810 across nine club matches).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Eredivisie minutes available (19 of 810).

Eredivisie only: 1 app · 0.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Tyrique Mercera stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, defender

StatTyrique Merceravs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 904.74—2.57
Interceptionsper 900.00—0.82
Blocksper 900.00—0.62
Duels wonper 909.47—5.97
Duel win rate50.0%—46.4%
Fouls committedper 904.74—1.85
Cardsper 900.00—0.31
Passesper 9028.42—27.60
Pass accuracy66.7%—78.4%

Per 90 minutes over 19 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranks appear once Tyrique Mercera reaches 324 minutes in Eredivisie. Last season: the same competition, 874 minutes.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, defender

Tyrique Mercera — season figures, Eredivisie 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Tyrique Mercera has 324+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (19 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisTyrique MerceraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.38—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.52—
Passingpasses p9028.42accuracy 66.7%50.14—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.18—
Duelsduels won p909.47win rate 50.0%4.51—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.743.61—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.741.11—

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2026/27: this player is in the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.2

0.8 per match — 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Eredivisie players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Groningen100––0.8
2025/26Groningen23013.450.471.5
2024/25Cambuur3001.180.391.3

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-09v Utrecht sub1900000106.30.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Tyrique Mercera’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Tyrique Mercera’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Tyrique Mercera average per 90?
Tyrique Mercera averages 4.74 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (19 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Tyrique Mercera have this season?
This season Tyrique Mercera has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (19 minutes played).
Does Tyrique Mercera start every game?
Tyrique Mercera started 0 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Tyrique Mercera’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Tyrique Mercera averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.