U. Emmanuel
U. Emmanuel (FC Zurich, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 29 appearances in 2024/25 (1309 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.85. Started 13 of 29.
Key facts
As of 22 May 2025: A forward for FC Zurich, U. Emmanuel has 26 appearances (1058 minutes) in the Super League 2024/25.
As of 22 May 2025: In 2024/25 U. Emmanuel has one goal, two assists and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 22 May 2025: U. Emmanuel averages 1.5 Impact a match over 26 games in Super League matches — 11th percentile among the 228 Super League players who qualify.
U. Emmanuel (FC Zurich) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 29 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 29 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
U. Emmanuel is a forward at FC Zurich, with 26 appearances and 1058 minutes in the Super League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 26 appearances in Super League matches, the 11th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players. U. Emmanuel has started 13 of 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 31% of the Super League minutes available to him (1058 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.83 shots per 90 at home (650 minutes) against 1.37 away (659 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.10 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1309 minutes) versus 1.09 across every season on record (3139 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 1.2, 2.5, 0.8, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 29 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 13 of 29 appearances, 16 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Super League minutes available (1058 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.10 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1309 minutes) · 1.09 across every season on record (3139 minutes).
Super League only: 26 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
U. Emmanuel stats per 90 · Super League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | U. Emmanuel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.09 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 90.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.21 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.34 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1058 minutes in Super League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-02 to 2025-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | U. Emmanuel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.85on target 90.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.96 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.71accuracy 66.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.21success 51.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.34win rate 34.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.28 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.70 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
1.5 per match — 11th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | @ Yverdon Sport | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2025-05-17 | @ FC ST. Gallen | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-13 | v FC Winterthur | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | v Grasshoppers sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | @ FC Sion | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | @ BSC Young Boys sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-02 | @ FC Lugano sub | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2025-02-09 | v FC ST. Gallen sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-02-06 | @ FC Winterthur sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-02-02 | v FC Basel 1893 sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 0.83 at home (650 min), 1.37 away (659 min); Shots on target 0.55 at home (650 min), 1.09 away (659 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is U. Emmanuel’s record for that season. See U. Emmanuel’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does U. Emmanuel average per 90?
- U. Emmanuel averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024/25 (1058 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did U. Emmanuel have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 U. Emmanuel had 1 goal and 2 assists in 29 appearances (1309 minutes played).
- Did U. Emmanuel start regularly in 2024/25?
- U. Emmanuel started 13 of 29 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was U. Emmanuel’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- U. Emmanuel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 29 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.