V. Damascan

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Zrinjski

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

V. Damascan (Moldova, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2023/24 (135 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Euro Qualification: 1.33. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 10 September 2023: A forward for Moldova, V. Damascan has two appearances (135 minutes) in Euro Qualification 2023/24.

As of 10 September 2023: V. Damascan averages 1.6 Impact a match over two games in Euro Qualification matches — 44th percentile among the 9 Euro Qualification players who qualify.

As of 10 September 2023: V. Damascan also has two caps for Moldova in Euro Championship - Qualification this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.

V. Damascan (Zrinjski) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 September 2023).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

V. Damascan is a forward at Moldova, with two appearances and 135 minutes in Euro Qualification 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across two appearances in Euro Qualification matches, the 44th percentile of 9 qualifying Euro Qualification players. V. Damascan has started 2 of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 19% of the Euro Qualification minutes available to him (135 of 720 across eight club matches).

Form and availability

For Moldova this season: two appearances in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
135
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 68 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Euro Qualification minutes available (135 of 720).

Euro Qualification only: 2 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Euro Qualification Impact leaderboard.

V. Damascan stats per 90 · Euro Qualification 2023/24, forward

StatV. Damascanvs outfield players
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.33—
Shots on targetper 900.67—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 901.33—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 902.67—
Offsidesper 902.00—

Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in Euro Qualification 2023/24. Ranks appear once V. Damascan reaches 180 minutes in Euro Qualification.

Profile radar · Euro Qualification 2023/24, forward

V. Damascan — season figures, Euro Qualification 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once V. Damascan has 180+ minutes in Euro Qualification this season (135 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisV. DamascanMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.33on target 50.0%0.50—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.330.74—
Passingpasses p9010.67accuracy 75.0%50.31—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.50—
Duelsduels won p904.67win rate 46.7%4.00—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.332.50—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.331.00—

For Moldova · national team · 2023/24

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Euro Championship - Qualification2001.6

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in Euro Qualification

Euro Qualification 2023/24: this player is in the 44th percentile of 9 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.23.4

1.6 per match — 44th percentile of 9 qualifying Euro Qualification players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Zrinjski4100.720.721.3
2025/26Moldova national team100––0.0
2024/25Moldova national team100––1.8
2023/24Moldova national team2000.671.331.6
2020/21Moldova national team100––1.4
2019/20Fortuna Sittard100––0.4
2017/18Sheriff Tiraspol500––0.5

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-09-10@ Faroe Islands4500101006.90.8Match →
2023-03-24v Faroe Islands9000111206.62.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: V. Damascan’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for V. Damascan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does V. Damascan average per 90?
V. Damascan averages 1.33 shots per 90 minutes in Euro Qualification 2023/24 (135 minutes).
How many goals and assists does V. Damascan have this season?
This season V. Damascan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (135 minutes played).
Does V. Damascan start every game?
V. Damascan started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is V. Damascan’s TACTIX Impact rating?
V. Damascan averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.