Visar Musliu 2017/18 Stats
Played for Vardar Skopje in 2017/18 · Position: Defender · Born: 13 Nov 1994 (age 31) · Nationality: North Macedonia.
Visar Musliu (Vardar Skopje, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2017/18 (232 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 3 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Visar Musliu has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the ninth percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Musliu has one yellow card in four appearances in 2017/18.
Visar Musliu (Vardar Skopje) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Visar Musliu is a defender at Vardar Skopje, with four appearances and 232 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the ninth percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Visar Musliu has started 3 of four appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 32% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (232 of 720 across eight club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.5, -0.2, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2017/18, and 3.49 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 32% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (232 of 720).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Visar Musliu Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, defender
| Stat | Visar Musliu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 8.15 | — |
| Duel win rate | 60.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.49 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 38.41 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 232 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Visar Musliu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.41 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.15win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.88 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
1.3 per match — 9th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | St. Truiden | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.09 | 3.4 |
| 2026/27 | FYR Macedonia national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | St. Truiden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.96 | 0.15 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | FYR Macedonia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | St. Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | FYR Macedonia national team | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | SC Paderborn 07 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | FYR Macedonia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | FYR Macedonia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 5.6 |
| 2021/22 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.54 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | FYR Macedonia national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 0.24 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Shkendija | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.9 |
| 2018/19 | FYR Macedonia national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.9 |
| 2017/18 | Vardar Skopje | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-07 | v Rosenborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7.1 | 3.1 | |
| 2017-11-02 | @ Real Sociedad | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.4 | 0.5 | |
| 2017-09-28 | @ Rosenborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.4 | -0.2 | ||
| 2017-09-14 | v Zenit Saint Petersburg sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Visar Musliu’s record for that season. See Visar Musliu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Visar Musliu average per 90?
- Visar Musliu averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18 (232 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Visar Musliu have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Visar Musliu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (232 minutes played).
- Did Visar Musliu start regularly in 2017/18?
- Visar Musliu started 3 of 4 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Visar Musliu’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Visar Musliu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.