Vagner 2026 Stats
Club: Operario-PR · Position: Goalkeeper.
Vagner (Operario-PR, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (281 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Copa Do Brasil: 3.84, higher than 71% of 21 goalkeepers. Started 3 of 3.
Vagner (Operario-PR) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Vagner is a goalkeeper at Operario-PR, with three appearances and 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. TACTIX Impact: 5.4 per match across three appearances in Copa Do Brasil matches, the 98th percentile of 536 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players. Vagner has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 94 minutes. That is 62% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available to him (281 of 450 across five club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Vagner has saved 85.7% of the shots on target faced in Copa Do Brasil 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.48 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 66.7% of appearances.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 21 Copa Do Brasil goalkeepers with 254+ minutes: a save percentage of 85.7% — higher than 76%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Copa Do Brasil 2026 (n = 21): Penalties saved (elite, 98th percentile) and Match rating (strong, 76th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.9, 3.8, 9.4 — trending down, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 5.4.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Copa Do Brasil 2026 (n = 21): Paulo Vitor, Gabriel Brazão and Matheus Cunha (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 94 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available (281 of 450).
Copa Do Brasil only: 3 apps · 5.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Copa Do Brasil Impact leaderboard.
Vagner Stats per 90 · Copa Do Brasil 2026, goalkeeper
| Stat | Vagner | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.84 | higher than 71% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 85.7% | higher than 76% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.64 | fewer than 62% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 66.7% | higher than 71% |
| Passesper 90 | 24.02 | higher than 38% |
| Pass accuracy | 73.3% | higher than 67% |
Per 90 minutes over 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. Ranked against 21 Copa Do Brasil goalkeepers with 254+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · Copa Do Brasil 2026, goalkeeper
Vagner · Goalkeepers, Copa Do Brasil 2026 (n = 21) median
| Axis | Vagner | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.84 | 2.90 | 71st |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 3.20 | 2.28 | 71st |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 66.7% | 33.3% | 71st |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 24.02accuracy 73.3% | 25.76 | 38th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50th |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | 0 | 98th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.43 | 7.10 | 76th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. Cohort: 21 players with 254+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Copa Do Brasil
5.4 per match — 98th percentile of 536 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players (2+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Operario-PR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 | 5.4 |
| 2018 | Qarabag | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | @ Fluminense | 101 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-04-24 | v Fluminense | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-03-18 | @ Londrina | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Vagner’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Vagner average per 90?
- Vagner averages 3.84 saves per 90 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026 (281 minutes) — higher than 71% of 21 Copa Do Brasil goalkeepers with 254+ minutes.
- What is Vagner’s save percentage?
- Vagner’s save percentage is 85.7% in Copa Do Brasil 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Vagner have this season?
- This season Vagner has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (281 minutes played).
- Does Vagner start every game?
- Vagner started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 94 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.