Vando Félix
Next: Vitória SC v Maritimo · Primeira Liga · Fri 23 Oct, 20:45 BST · Maritimo allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Vando Félix (Vitória SC, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2024/25 (556 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.46. Started 5 of 16. Next: Vitória SC v Maritimo, Fri 23 Oct, 20:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 13 December 2025: A forward for Vitória SC, Vando Félix has 16 appearances (556 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2024/25.
As of 13 December 2025: Vando Félix averages 1.3 Impact a match over 16 games in Primeira Liga matches — 13th percentile among the 380 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
As of 13 December 2025: Of 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), Vando Félix started 5, playing 35 minutes on average.
Vando Félix (Vitória SC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Vando Félix is a forward at Vitória SC, with 16 appearances and 556 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 16 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 13th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Vando Félix has started 5 of 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (556 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
Vando Félix recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.2, 0.2, 0.7, 0.6, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2024/25. Next up: Vitória SC v Maritimo, Fri 23 Oct, 20:45 BST (Primeira Liga). Maritimo allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 5 of 16 appearances, 11 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (556 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 16 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Vando Félix stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Vando Félix | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 556 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-11 to 2025-12-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Vando Félix | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.46on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.15accuracy 81.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.62success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.96win rate 43.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.08 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
1.3 per match — 13th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Vitória SC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 1.1 |
| 2024/25 | Vitória SC | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.81 | 1.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Rio Ave v Guimaraes2025/26 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2025-12-08 | Guimaraes v GIL Vicente2025/26 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-11-01 | Guimaraes v Benfica2025/26 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-09-28 | Alverca v Guimaraes2025/26 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-08-30 | Guimaraes v Arouca2025/26 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-08-23 | Moreirense v Guimaraes2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 | 3.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-08-16 | Guimaraes v Estoril2025/26 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2025-08-11 | FC Porto v Guimaraes2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-17 | Sporting CP v Guimaraes sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-11 | Guimaraes v Farense sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Vando Félix’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Vando Félix average per 90?
- Vando Félix averages 1.46 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25 (556 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Vando Félix have this season?
- This season Vando Félix has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (556 minutes played).
- Does Vando Félix start every game?
- Vando Félix started 5 of 16 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Vando Félix get booked?
- Vando Félix was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.