Vinicius Zanocelo

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Estoril in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Vinicius Zanocelo (Estoril, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2023/24 (1205 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.72. Started 12 of 21.

Key facts

As of 11 May 2024: A midfielder for Estoril, Vinicius Zanocelo has 15 appearances (1121 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2023/24.

As of 11 May 2024: In 2023/24 Vinicius Zanocelo has one goal, no assists and 21 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 11 May 2024: Vinicius Zanocelo averages 1.8 Impact a match over 15 games in Primeira Liga matches — 30th percentile among the 389 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

Vinicius Zanocelo (Estoril) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 21 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 21 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 May 2024).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Vinicius Zanocelo is a midfielder at Estoril, with 15 appearances and 1121 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 15 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 30th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Vinicius Zanocelo has started 12 of 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 37% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1121 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.27 shots per 90 at home (664 minutes) against 1.50 away (541 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.67 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1205 minutes) versus 0.73 across every season on record (7285 minutes).

By the numbers

Vinicius Zanocelo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.4, 3.0, 1.4, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.12 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

21
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1205
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 21 appearances, 9 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1121 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.67 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1205 minutes) · 0.73 across every season on record (7285 minutes).

Primeira Liga only: 15 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Vinicius Zanocelo stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2023/24, midfielder

StatVinicius Zanocelovs cohort
Passesper 9048.01—
Pass accuracy86.3%—
Key passesper 900.72—
Shotsper 900.72—
Shots on targetper 900.08—
Successful dribblesper 900.40—
Tacklesper 901.28—
Interceptionsper 900.64—
Fouls committedper 901.12—
Cardsper 900.24—

Per 90 minutes over 1121 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-02 to 2024-05-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2023/24, midfielder

Vinicius Zanocelo — season figures, Primeira Liga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisVinicius ZanoceloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.72on target 11.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.08——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.72——
Passingpasses p9048.01accuracy 86.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.40success 62.5%——
Duelsduels won p903.13win rate 45.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.09——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.36——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2023/24: this player is in the 30th percentile of 389 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.7

1.8 per match — 30th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Ceara1001.001.00-0.4
2025/26Ceara15100.320.732.4
2024/25Estoril30200.340.392.4
2023/24Estoril15100.080.721.8
2023/24Fortaleza EC600––0.5
2022/23Santos26310.591.092.5
2021/22Santos11020.220.772.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-11v Sporting CP900000036.61.1Match →
2024-05-05@ Farense7100101106.51.4Match →
2024-04-28v Famalicao9000001307.23Match →
2024-04-21@ Chaves9000200006.61.4Match →
2024-04-13v SC Braga9000000006.91.2Match →
2024-04-08@ Casa Pia90001011072.5Match →
2024-03-30v FC Porto860000036.62.7Match →
2024-03-15v Portimonense9000102107.22.8Match →
2024-03-10@ Benfica8700001006.50.4Match →
2024-03-02v Guimaraes9000000106.51.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.68 at home (664 min), 0.67 away (541 min); Shots 0.27 at home (664 min), 1.50 away (541 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Vinicius Zanocelo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2024-03-02 to 1.1 on 2024-05-11.2024-03-022024-05-11

2023/24 is complete — this page is Vinicius Zanocelo’s record for that season. See Vinicius Zanocelo’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Vinicius Zanocelo average per 90?
Vinicius Zanocelo averages 0.72 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24 (1121 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Vinicius Zanocelo have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Vinicius Zanocelo had 1 goal and 0 assists in 21 appearances (1205 minutes played).
Did Vinicius Zanocelo start regularly in 2023/24?
Vinicius Zanocelo started 12 of 21 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Vinicius Zanocelo’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Vinicius Zanocelo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 21 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.