William Collar

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Stockport County in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

William Collar (Stockport County, midfielder) had 8 goals and 2 assists in 43 appearances in 2024/25 (3407 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.17. Started 39 of 43.

Key facts

As of 14 May 2025: A midfielder for Stockport County, William Collar has 42 appearances (3317 minutes) in League One 2024/25.

As of 14 May 2025: In 2024/25 William Collar has eight goals, two assists and 43 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 14 May 2025: William Collar averages 3.1 Impact a match over 42 games in League One matches — 78th percentile among the 565 League One players who qualify.

William Collar (Stockport County) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 43 appearances, and scored eight goals and two assists in 43 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2025).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

William Collar is a midfielder at Stockport County, with 42 appearances and 3317 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 42 appearances in League One matches, the 78th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. William Collar has started 39 of 43 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 77% of the League One minutes available to him (3317 of 4320 across 48 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.39 shots per 90 at home (1682 minutes) against 0.89 away (1725 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.95 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (3407 minutes) versus 0.88 across every season on record (10914 minutes).

By the numbers

William Collar recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.3, 4.5, 10.8, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 43 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.55 fouls per 90 in League One.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

43
Apps
8
Goals
2
Assists
3407
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 39 of 43 appearances, 4 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 77% of the League One minutes available (3317 of 4320).

Against his career: 0.95 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (3407 minutes) · 0.88 across every season on record (10914 minutes).

League One only: 42 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

William Collar stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, midfielder

StatWilliam Collarvs cohort
Passesper 9025.67—
Pass accuracy70.2%—
Key passesper 900.98—
Shotsper 901.17—
Shots on targetper 900.71—
Successful dribblesper 900.19—
Tacklesper 901.66—
Interceptionsper 900.41—
Fouls committedper 901.55—
Cardsper 900.08—

Per 90 minutes over 3317 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-22 to 2025-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2024/25, midfielder

William Collar — season figures, League One 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisWilliam CollarMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.17on target 60.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.22——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.03——
Passingpasses p9025.67accuracy 70.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.19success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.10win rate 48.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.25——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.63——

Where that sits in League One

League One 2024/25: this player is in the 78th percentile of 565 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.1

3.1 per match — 78th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Burton Albion10000.350.181.2
2025/26Milton Keynes Dons23210.350.421.5
2024/25Stockport County43820.690.953.0
2023/24Stockport County21460.601.144.3
2022/23Stockport County431360.771.054.1
2021/22Stockport County100––2.4
2020/21Hamilton Academical6000.000.222.8
2018/19Brighton1000.000.002.9

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-14v Leyton Orient8400100006.91.4Match →
2025-05-10@ Leyton Orient8300100206.62.3Match →
2025-05-03@ Wycombe901011107.94.5Match →
2025-04-26v Lincoln9011322408.310.8Match →
2025-04-21v Huddersfield6000100006.71.1Match →
2025-04-18@ Peterborough9000100407.23.4Match →
2025-04-12v Rotherham sub3500112206.92.4Match →
2025-04-05@ Exeter City sub5900000106.61.5Match →
2025-03-29v Burton Albion65001103072.8Match →
2025-03-22@ Wrexham7900000106.61.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 1.02 at home (1682 min), 0.89 away (1725 min); Shots 1.39 at home (1682 min), 0.89 away (1725 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

William Collar: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2025-03-22 to 1.4 on 2025-05-14.2025-03-222025-05-14

2024/25 is complete — this page is William Collar’s record for that season. See William Collar’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does William Collar average per 90?
William Collar averages 1.17 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (3317 minutes).
How many goals and assists did William Collar have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 William Collar had 8 goals and 2 assists in 43 appearances (3407 minutes played).
Did William Collar start regularly in 2024/25?
William Collar started 39 of 43 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was William Collar’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
William Collar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 43 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.