W. Kashala Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Saint Eloi Lupopo

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Saint Eloi Lupopo · Position: Forward.

W. Kashala (Saint Eloi Lupopo, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (465 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.16, higher than 47% of 15 forwards. Started 5 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

W. Kashala has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 60th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Against forwards in CAF Champions League 2025/26, W. Kashala stands out on 1.55 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 93%) and 0.39 goals per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 15 players with 436+ minutes.

Kashala had a shot in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

W. Kashala (Saint Eloi Lupopo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

W. Kashala is a forward at Saint Eloi Lupopo, with six appearances and 465 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 60th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. W. Kashala has started 5 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 52% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (465 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 15 CAF Champions League forwards with 436+ minutes: 1.55 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 93% and 0.39 goals per 90 — higher than 80%. W. Kashala recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15): Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (seventh percentile), against 15 Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, -0.3, 0.0, 3.0, 5.5 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15): B. León, R. Slim and A. Hammoudan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

6
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
465
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 52% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (465 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

W. Kashala Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, forward

StatW. Kashalavs forwards
Goalsper 900.39higher than 80%
Shotsper 901.16higher than 47%
Shots on targetper 900.58higher than 33%
Shot accuracy50.0%higher than 57%
Key passesper 901.35higher than 40%
Successful dribblesper 901.55higher than 93%
Fouls wonper 901.35higher than 33%
Offsidesper 901.16fewer than 31%

Per 90 minutes over 465 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranked against 15 CAF Champions League forwards with 436+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-22 to 2026-02-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, forward

W. Kashala — radar against Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

W. Kashala · Forwards, CAF Champions League 2025/26 (n = 15) median

AxisW. KashalaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.16on target 50.0%1.3047th
Scoringgoals p900.390.1880th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.351.4540th
Passingpasses p9010.26accuracy 71.7%18.267th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.55success 42.1%0.6293rd
Duelsduels won p904.26win rate 33.3%5.0747th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.581.0927th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.681.5999th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 465 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Cohort: 15 players with 436+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 60th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

2.5 per match — 60th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-14@ Al Hilal Omdurman9000104006.22.5
2026-02-08v Mamelodi Sundowns sub2200000006.2-0.3
2026-02-01@ MC Alger880000006.20
2026-01-25v MC Alger8600112106.33
2025-11-30v Al Hilal Omdurman9010211107.65.5
2025-11-22@ Mamelodi Sundowns891021007.34.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

W. Kashala: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 4.2 on 2025-11-22 to 2.5 on 2026-02-14.2025-11-222026-02-14

TACTIX Model: W. Kashala’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for W. Kashala’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does W. Kashala average per 90?
W. Kashala averages 1.16 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (465 minutes) — higher than 47% of 15 CAF Champions League forwards with 436+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does W. Kashala have this season?
This season W. Kashala has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (465 minutes played).
Does W. Kashala start every game?
W. Kashala started 5 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does W. Kashala get booked?
W. Kashala was booked in 2 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.