William Wright

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Barnet

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

William Wright (Barnet, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (62 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.88. Started 1 of 5.

Key facts

As of 5 September 2026: A defender for Barnet, William Wright has four appearances (48 minutes) in League Two 2026/27.

As of 5 September 2026: William Wright averages 0.8 Impact a match over four games in League Two matches — 10th percentile among the 472 League Two players who qualify.

As of 5 September 2026: Of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), William Wright started 1, playing 12 minutes on average.

William Wright (Barnet) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

William Wright is a defender at Barnet, with four appearances and 48 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across four appearances in League Two matches, the 10th percentile of 472 qualifying League Two players. William Wright has started 1 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 12 minutes. That is 6% of the League Two minutes available to him (48 of 810 across nine club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 2.3, 0.5, 0.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.7.

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
62
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 5 appearances, 4 from the bench · 12 minutes per appearance · 6% of the League Two minutes available (48 of 810).

League Two only: 4 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

William Wright stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, defender

StatWilliam Wrightvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.88—1.66
Interceptionsper 901.88—1.03
Blocksper 901.88—0.66
Duels wonper 909.38—4.68
Duel win rate83.3%—54.7%
Fouls committedper 900.00—0.66
Cardsper 900.00—0.17
Passesper 9022.50—52.98
Pass accuracy41.7%—71.8%

Per 90 minutes over 48 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranks appear once William Wright reaches 396 minutes in League Two. Last season: the same competition, 2711 minutes.

Last 5 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2026/27, defender

William Wright — season figures, League Two 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once William Wright has 396+ minutes in League Two this season (48 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisWilliam WrightMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.88on target 100.0%0.46—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.880.43—
Passingpasses p9022.50accuracy 41.7%37.89—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.21—
Duelsduels won p909.38win rate 83.3%5.55—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.632.92—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.09—

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 10th percentile of 472 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.3

0.8 per match — 10th percentile of 472 qualifying League Two players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Barnet500––0.7
2025/26Swindon Town36142.750.963.1
2024/25Swindon Town47732.151.433.6
2023/24Crawley Town48492.371.503.6
2022/23Gillingham41132.550.792.1
2021/22Dagenham & Redbridge1002.673.563.3

Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-05@ Chesterfield10000000–0.5Match →
2026-09-01@ Exeter City sub2400111106.32.3Match →
2026-08-22@ Shrewsbury sub900000006.60.5Match →
2026-08-15v Salford City sub1400000006.30Match →
2026-08-08@ Cambridge United sub1400000006.30Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 5 matches

William Wright: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0 on 2026-08-08 to 0.5 on 2026-09-05.2026-08-082026-09-05

TACTIX model: William Wright’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for William Wright’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does William Wright average per 90?
William Wright averages 1.88 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (48 minutes).
How many goals and assists does William Wright have this season?
This season William Wright has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (62 minutes played).
Does William Wright start every game?
William Wright started 1 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 12 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does William Wright get booked?
William Wright was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.