Wilson Manafá 2024 Stats
Played for Shanghai Shenhua in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Wilson Manafá (Shanghai Shenhua, defender) had 0 goals and 5 assists in 18 appearances in 2024 (1349 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 3.34. Started 15 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Wilson Manafá has a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 18 appearances in Super League matches, the 93rd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players.
Manafá had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Wilson Manafá has been shown two yellow cards across 18 appearances.
Wilson Manafá (Shanghai Shenhua) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 18 appearances, and scored zero goals and five assists in 18 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Wilson Manafá is a defender at Shanghai Shenhua, with 18 appearances and 1349 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across 18 appearances in Super League matches, the 93rd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players. Wilson Manafá has started 15 of 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 50% of the Super League minutes available to him (1349 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.53 tackles per 90 at home (676 minutes) against 4.15 away (673 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 3.34 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1349 minutes) versus 1.98 across every season on record (10164 minutes).
By the numbers
Wilson Manafá recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 1.4, 10.0, 3.4, 3.6 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 5.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2024, and 1.60 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 18 appearances, 3 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Super League minutes available (1349 of 2700).
Against his career: 3.34 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1349 minutes) · 1.98 across every season on record (10164 minutes).
Super League only: 18 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Wilson Manafá Stats per 90 · Super League 2024, defender
| Stat | Wilson Manafá | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.34 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.01 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 53.11 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1349 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-21 to 2024-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Wilson Manafá | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.11accuracy 83.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.40success 53.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.01win rate 52.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
5.1 per match — 93th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2.85 | 1.39 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Shanghai Shenhua | 37 | 0 | 4 | 2.83 | 1.47 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | Shanghai Shenhua | 18 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 5.1 |
| 2023 | Granada CF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 0.37 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | FC Porto | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | FC Porto | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 0.90 | 2.7 |
| 2019 | FC Porto | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.07 | 0.99 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | FC Porto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 7.2 |
| 2017 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | @ Chengdu Better City sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2024-07-29 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-07-22 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 10 | |
| 2024-07-13 | v Changchun Yatai | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 3.4 | ||
| 2024-07-06 | v Shandong Luneng | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-06-30 | @ Qingdao Youth Island | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | |
| 2024-06-26 | v Meizhou Kejia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.8 | |
| 2024-06-16 | v Chengdu Better City | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-05-26 | @ Sichuan Jiuniu sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-05-21 | @ Henan Jianye | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.53 at home (676 min), 4.15 away (673 min); Interceptions 1.86 at home (676 min), 1.47 away (673 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Wilson Manafá’s record for that season. See Wilson Manafá’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Wilson Manafá average per 90?
- Wilson Manafá averages 3.34 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (1349 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Wilson Manafá have in 2024?
- In 2024 Wilson Manafá had 0 goals and 5 assists in 18 appearances (1349 minutes played).
- Did Wilson Manafá start regularly in 2024?
- Wilson Manafá started 15 of 18 appearances in 2024, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Wilson Manafá’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Wilson Manafá averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 18 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.