Y. Demoncy Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sochaux

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sochaux · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Boulay v Sochaux · Coupe de France · Sat 14 Nov, 13:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Y. Demoncy (Sochaux, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (342 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.79. Started 6 of 6. Next: Boulay v Sochaux, Sat 14 Nov, 13:30 GMT.

Y. Demoncy (Sochaux) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Demoncy is a midfielder at Sochaux, with six appearances and 342 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Y. Demoncy has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 32% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (342 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.5, -0.1, 2.4, 1.6 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Next up: Boulay v Sochaux, Sat 14 Nov, 13:30 GMT (Coupe de France).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
342
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 57 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (342 of 1080).

Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Y. Demoncy Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

StatY. Demoncyvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9032.11—44.12
Pass accuracy74.6%—85.7%
Key passesper 901.58—2.16
Shotsper 900.79—0.32
Shots on targetper 900.26—0.08
Successful dribblesper 900.00—0.32
Tacklesper 900.26—1.12
Interceptionsper 901.05—0.56
Fouls committedper 901.32—0.88
Cardsper 900.00—0.08

Per 90 minutes over 342 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranks appear once Y. Demoncy reaches 396 minutes in Ligue 2. Last season: the same competition, 1126 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-17 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

Y. Demoncy — season figures, Ligue 2 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Y. Demoncy has 396+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (342 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisY. DemoncyMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.79on target 33.3%0.89—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.581.16—
Passingpasses p9032.11accuracy 74.6%38.41—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.59—
Duelsduels won p903.16win rate 37.5%4.82—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.323.10—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.321.76—

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 10th percentile of 353 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.8

1.1 per match — 10th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sochaux6000.261.581.1
2025/26Guingamp16130.102.342.3
2025/26Reims6000.001.240.3
2024/25Annecy20240.231.603.2
2023/24Paris FC7000.520.001.0
2023/24Annecy7020.331.953.1
2022/23Annecy11050.102.333.7
2021/22Paris FC11010.531.321.6
2019/20Orleans4000.323.162.7
2018/19Orleans6010.000.853.2
2017/18Orleans200––1.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06@ Nancy6300000006.11.1
2026-10-23v Annecy57000000050.5
2026-10-17@ Metz4500000006.2-0.1
2026-10-09v Boulogne68002140072.4
2026-09-18@ Laval78001020071.6
2026-09-12v Nantes3100000106.91.4
2026-05-09Clermont Foot v Guingamp2025/267200002006.50.8
2026-05-02Guingamp v Bastia2025/26 sub2900000006.90.8
2026-04-24RED Star FC 93 v Guingamp2025/26 sub2700000106.50.8
2026-04-17PAU v Guingamp2025/266200001106.51.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Y. Demoncy: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2026-04-17 to 1.1 on 2026-11-06.2026-04-172026-11-06

TACTIX Model: Y. Demoncy’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Y. Demoncy’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Y. Demoncy average per 90?
Y. Demoncy averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (342 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Y. Demoncy have this season?
This season Y. Demoncy has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (342 minutes played).
Does Y. Demoncy start every game?
Y. Demoncy started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Y. Demoncy get booked?
Y. Demoncy was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.